Course Offerings for Ugrad 2019-20 Winter

Last Updated: 1/17/2020 6:31:33 PM
Use the filters or keyword search below to change what is displayed. Sort by clicking on the appropriate column header.
Term:   Interdisc. course type: ?   Subject:   FDR:   Schedule:
Faculty:   Building:   Search for a Key Word: ?
     
Interdisc.
course type
CourseTitleCrFDRFacultyInstr
Consent
Expected
Capacity
ScheduleLocation
AFY ACCT-100-01 INTRODUCTION TO ACCOUNTING 3 Cowins, Elicia P. No22 MWF 9:45a-10:45a Huntley 230
AFY ACCT-100-02 INTRODUCTION TO ACCOUNTING 3 Cowins, Elicia P. No22 MWF 11:00a-12:00p Huntley 230
AFY ACCT-100-03 INTRODUCTION TO ACCOUNTING 3 Irani, Afshad J. No22 MWF 12:15p-1:15p EarlyFl 109
AFY ACCT-100-04 INTRODUCTION TO ACCOUNTING 3 Cowins, Elicia P. No22 MWF 12:15p-1:15p Huntley 230
AFY ACCT-100-05 INTRODUCTION TO ACCOUNTING 3 Irani, Afshad J. No22 MWF 1:30p-2:30p EarlyFl 109
ACCT-231-01 CORPORATE FINANCIAL REPORTING 3 Reid, Colin D. No18 TR 1:30p-3:00p Huntley 235
ACCT-231-02 CORPORATE FINANCIAL REPORTING 3 Reid, Colin D. No18 TR 3:15p-4:45p Huntley 235
ACCT-231-03 CORPORATE FINANCIAL REPORTING 3 Reid, Colin D. No19 MW 2:45p-4:15p Huntley 221
ACCT-310-01 ACCOUNTING INFORMATION SYSTEMS 3 Ballenger, Robert M. (Bob) No18 MW 2:45p-4:15p 109SJEF 201
ACCT-311-01 FINANCIAL STATEMENT ANALYSIS 3 Fafatas, Stephan A. No16 MWF 9:45a-10:45a Huntley 324
ACCT-311-02 FINANCIAL STATEMENT ANALYSIS 3 Fafatas, Stephan A. No16 MWF 11:00a-12:00p Huntley 324
ACCT-311-03 FINANCIAL STATEMENT ANALYSIS 3 Fafatas, Stephan A. No16 MWF 1:30p-2:30p Huntley 324
ACCT-332-01 INTERM FINANCIAL REPORTING I 3 Tanlu, Lloyd J. No18 TR 1:30p-3:00p Huntley 327
ACCT-332-02 INTERM FINANCIAL REPORTING I 3 Tanlu, Lloyd J. No18 TR 3:15p-4:45p Huntley 327
LJS ACCT-359-01 TAXATION BUS ENTITIES & TOPICS 3 Bovay, John C. (Jack) No21 MW 8:00a-9:30a Huntley 221
ACCT-360-01 AUDITING 3 Hess, Megan F. No18 TR 9:45a-11:15a EarlyFl 205
ACCT-360-02 AUDITING 3 Hess, Megan F. No19 TR 11:45a-1:15p EarlyFl 205
EXP ACCT-401-01 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL STUDY 1 Irani, Afshad J. Yes2 Huntley ARR
EXP ACCT-402-01 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL STUDY 2 Hess, Megan F. Yes10 Huntley ARR
EXP ACCT-403-01 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL STUDY 3 Irani, Afshad J. Yes2 Huntley ARR
EXP ACCT-452-01 VOLUNTEER INCOME TAX ASSIST 2 Bovay, John C. (Jack) Yes12 Hopkins 101
AFCA
AFY
AFCA-130-01 INTRO TO AFRICANA STUDIES 3 HU Hill, Michael D. No24 TR 11:45a-1:15p CGL 212
AFCA AFCA-295A-01 SEM:POLITICS OF RAP MUSIC 3 Hill, Michael D. No24 TR 1:30p-3:00p CGL 212
AFCA AFCA-403-01 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL STUDY 3 Kamara, Mohamed Yes2 Tucker ARR
AFY
MESA
ARAB-112-01 FIRST-YEAR ARABIC II 4 Shehata, Asmaa No20 MTWRF 1:30p-2:30p CGL 115
MESA ARAB-162-01 SECOND-YEAR ARABIC II 4 FL Shehata, Asmaa No20 MTR 4:00p-5:00p
F 2:45p-3:45p
CGL 212
CGL 212
GL
MESA
ARAB-225-01 ARABIC DIALECTS 3 HU Edwards, Anthony (Antoine) No20 MWF 1:30p-2:30p CGL 201
ARAB-403-01 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL STUDY 3 Edwards, Anthony (Antoine) Yes10 T 3:15p-4:45p
F 12:15p-1:15p
CGL 201
CGL 201
ARAB-403-02 DIR STUDY:MEDIA ARABIC 3 Shehata, Asmaa Yes1 MF 10:30a-12:00p CGL ARR
AFY
GL
MRST
ARTH-102-01 WESTERN ART:RENAISS-PRESENT 3 HA Lepage, Andrea C. No25 MW 8:00a-9:30a Wilson 2017
AFY
GL
MRST
ARTH-102-02 WESTERN ART:RENAISS-PRESENT 3 HA Lazevnick, Ashley No25 TR 3:15p-4:45p Wilson 2017
AFY ARTH-146-01 INTRO CULTURAL HERIT & MUS STU 3 HU Kerin, Melissa R. No25 TR 8:00a-9:30a Wilson 2017
AFY
GL
LACS
ARTH-170-01 ARTS:MESOAMERICA & THE ANDES 3 HA Lepage, Andrea C. No25 MWF 9:45a-10:45a Wilson 2017
MESA ARTH-245-01 MODERN & CONTEMP ASIAN ART 3 HA Kerin, Melissa R. No25 TR 1:30p-3:00p Wilson 2017
MRST ARTH-256-01 ITALIAN RENAISSANCE ART 3 HA Bent, George R. No25 TR 9:45a-11:15a Wilson 2017
AFY ARTH-295A-01 TOPIC:AFRICAN-AMERICAN ART 3 HA Lazevnick, Ashley No25 TR 11:45a-1:15p Wilson 2017
ARTH-394A-01 SEM:ART & TECHNOLOGY 3 HA Lazevnick, Ashley No15 MW 2:45p-4:15p Wilson 2010
ARTH-394B-01 SEM:MODERN & CONTEM ASIAN ART 3 HA Kerin, Melissa R. No15 TR 1:30p-3:00p Wilson 2017
ARTH-401-01 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL STUDY 1 Lepage, Andrea C. Yes10 Wilson ARR
ARTH-403-01 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL STUDY 3 Kerin, Melissa R. Yes1 Wilson ARR
ARTH-453-01 INTERNSHIP IN ARTS MANAGEMENT 3 Archer, Clover H. Yes5 TR 8:00a-9:30a Wilson 2010
ARTH-473-01 SENIOR THESIS 3 Lepage, Andrea C. Yes4 Wilson ARR
ARTH-473-02 SENIOR THESIS 3 Kerin, Melissa R. Yes4 Wilson ARR
ARTH-473-03 SENIOR THESIS 3 Lazevnick, Ashley Yes4 Wilson ARR
ARTH-473-04 SENIOR THESIS 3 Bent, George R. Yes4 Wilson ARR
AFY ARTS-121-01 LIGHT STUDIES& OPTICAL CULTURE 3 HA Smigrod, Claudia M.
Bowden, Christa K.
Yes10 MW 12:30p-2:30p Wilson 1010
AFY ARTS-211-01 FIGURE DRAWING I 3 HA Olson-Janjic, Kathleen Yes12 MW 9:45a-11:45a Wilson 3040
AFY ARTS-217-01 PAINTING I 3 HA Olson-Janjic, Kathleen Yes10 MW 12:30p-2:30p Wilson 4027
FILM ARTS-224-01 COLOR PHOTOGRAPHY 3 HA Bowden, Christa K. Yes10 TR 1:30p-3:00p Wilson 1010
AFY ARTS-226-01 INTRO TO THE BOOK ARTS 3 HA Smigrod, Claudia M.
Bowden, Christa K.
Yes12 MW 9:45a-11:45a Wilson 3032
AFY ARTS-231-01 INTRO SCULPTURE:MAT & METHODS 3 HA de Lissovoy, Sandy B. Yes10 MW 9:45a-11:45a Wilson 1004
AFY ARTS-231-02 INTRO SCULPTURE:MAT & METHODS 3 HA de Lissovoy, Sandy B. Yes10 TR 12:30p-2:30p Wilson 1004
EXP ARTS-232-01 INTERMED SCULPTURE:MATERIALS 3 HA de Lissovoy, Sandy B. Yes10 MW 2:45p-4:45p Wilson 1004
EXP ARTS-309-01 SEM:METHODS CONTEMP ART PRACT 3 Bowden, Christa K. Yes10 TR 9:45a-11:15a Wilson 1010
ARTS-421-01 DIRECTED STUDIO PROJECT 1 Olson-Janjic, Kathleen Yes10 Wilson ARR
ARTS-423-01 DIRECTED STUDIO PROJECT 3 Bowden, Christa K. Yes3 Wilson ARR
ARTS-423-02 DIRECTED STUDIO PROJECT 3 Archer, Clover H. Yes10 Wilson ARR
ARTS-423-03 DIRECTED STUDIO PROJECT 3 Olson-Janjic, Kathleen Yes10 Wilson ARR
AFY BIOL-111-01 FUNDS OF BIOL:EVOL MEDICINE 3 SL Ayoub, Nadia A. No20 MWF 8:30a-9:30a Leyburn M47
AFY BIOL-111-02 FUNDS OF BIOL:PERSONAL GENOME 3 SL Cabe, Paul R. No20 MWF 9:45a-10:45a Parmly 306
AFY BIOL-111-03 FUNDS OF BIOL:ENV MICROBIOLOGY 3 SL Lanier, Leah S. No20 MWF 11:00a-12:00p SciAddn 102
AFY BIOL-111-04 FUNDS OF BIOLOGY:MICROBIOME 3 SL Marsh, David M. No20 MWF 12:15p-1:15p CGL 203
AFY BIOL-113-01 BIOLOGY LABORATORY 1 SL Winder, Charles T. No20 M 1:30p-5:30p Howe 406
AFY BIOL-113-02 BIOLOGY LABORATORY 1 SL Winder, Charles T. No20 T 1:30p-5:30p Howe 406
AFY BIOL-113-03 BIOLOGY LABORATORY 1 SL Lanier, Leah S. No20 W 1:30p-5:30p Howe 406
AFY BIOL-113-04 BIOLOGY LABORATORY 1 SL Winder, Charles T. No20 R 8:00a-12:00p Howe 406
AFY BIOL-187-01 INTRO TO DATA SCI IN PYTHON 4 Sackman, Andrew M. No16 TR 9:45a-11:15a
T 1:30p-4:30p
Parmly 307
Parmly 302
AFY BIOL-187-02 INTRO TO DATA SCI IN PYTHON 4 Sackman, Andrew M. No15 TR 11:45a-1:15p
R 1:30p-4:20p
Parmly 307
Parmly 302
BIOL-201-01 STATISTICS FOR BIOL & MEDICINE 3 Sackman, Andrew M. No20 TR 8:00a-9:30a Parmly 307
NEUR BIOL-215-01 BIOCHEMISTRY OF THE CELL 4 Whitworth, Gregg B. Yes15 MWF 12:15p-1:15p
R 1:30p-5:30p
CGL 114
Howe 312
BIOL-240-01 ZOOLOGY 4 SC Hurd, Lawrence E. (Larry) No12 TR 8:00a-9:30a
R 1:30p-5:30p
SciAddn G16
Parmly G13
NEUR BIOL-250-01 VERTEBRATE ENDOCRINOLOGY 3 Ghosheh, Heather No20 TR 3:15p-4:45p SciAddn G14
BIOL-267-01 BIOENGINEER&BIOINSPIRED DESIGN 3 SC Erickson, Jonathan C. (Jon) Yes14 TR 9:45a-11:15a SciAddn 102
BIOL-295A-01 SEM:YELLOWSTONE SCIENCE 1 Hamilton, Eugene W., III (Bill) Yes18 F 1:30p-2:30p Howe 401
BIOL-297A-01 TOPIC:CELL BIOLOGY 3 Watson, Fiona L. Yes24 MWF 11:00a-12:00p Payne 201
BIOL-310-01 MICROBIOLOGY 4 Simurda, Maryanne C. No12 MWF 9:45a-10:45a
TR 1:30p-3:00p
SciAddn G16
Howe 412
ENV BIOL-322-01 CONSERVATION GENETICS 3 Cabe, Paul R. No10 MWF 12:15p-1:15p Parmly 306
BIOL-340-01 EVOLUTION 3 Ayoub, Nadia A. No12 MW 2:45p-4:45p Newcomb 304
BIOL-362-01 ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY 4 I'Anson, Helen No7 MWF 11:00a-12:00p
T 1:30p-5:30p
Leyburn M47
Howe 402
BIOL-362-02 ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY 4 I'Anson, Helen No6 MWF 11:00a-12:00p
R 1:30p-5:30p
Leyburn M47
Howe 402
BIOL-398-01 TOPIC:BIODIVERSITY & CONSERVTN 3 Hurd, Lawrence E. (Larry) No10 TR 9:45a-11:15a Parmly 306
BIOL-398A-01 TOPIC:MOD COMPUTATIONL BIOSTAT 3 Marsh, David M. Yes14 MWF 9:45a-10:45a SciAddn 114
BIOL-401-01 DIR STUDY:SNACKING & OBESITY 1 I'Anson, Helen Yes4 Howe ARR
BIOL-401-02 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL STUDY 1 Whitworth, Gregg B. Yes14 Howe ARR
EXP BIOL-421-01 DIR RES:YELLOWSTONE ECOLOGY 1 Hamilton, Eugene W., III (Bill) Yes8 Howe ARR
EXP BIOL-421-02 DIR RES:SPIDER BIOLOGY 1 Ayoub, Nadia A. Yes6 Howe ARR
EXP BIOL-421-03 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 1 Whitworth, Gregg B. Yes4 Howe ARR
EXP BIOL-421-04 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 1 Winder, Charles T. Yes4 Howe ARR
EXP BIOL-421-05 DIR RES:SNACKING & OBESITY 1 I'Anson, Helen Yes4 Howe ARR
EXP BIOL-421-06 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 1 Marsh, David M. Yes4 Howe ARR
EXP BIOL-421-07 DIR STUDY:CONSERV GENETICS 1 Cabe, Paul R. Yes1 Howe ARR
EXP BIOL-422-01 DIR RES:SNACKING & OBESITY 2 I'Anson, Helen Yes2 Howe ARR
EXP BIOL-422-02 DIR RES:TOXINS & NEUROGENESIS 2 Watson, Fiona L. Yes2 Parmly ARR
EXP BIOL-422-03 DIR RES:SPIDER BIOLOGY 2 Ayoub, Nadia A. Yes2 Howe ARR
EXP BIOL-422-04 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 2 Hamilton, Eugene W., III (Bill) Yes4 Howe ARR
EXP BIOL-422-05 DIR RES:NEURONS & TOXINS 2 Watson, Fiona L. Yes2 Howe ARR
EXP BIOL-422-06 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 2 Whitworth, Gregg B. Yes10 Howe ARR
AFY
FS
GL
BUS-180A-01 FS:BUS PRESENTATION FUNDMNTL 3 Lind, Stephen J. No15
TR 3:15p-4:45p

109SJEF 101
EXP BUS-196-01 WILLIAMS INVESTMENT SOCIETY 1 Bassiouny, Aliaa I. Yes40 MWF 12:15p-1:15p Huntley 327
EXP BUS-197-01 W&L STUDENT CONSULTING 1 Oliver, Elizabeth G.
Tanlu, Lloyd J.
Yes30 MW 12:15p-1:15p Huntley 221
EXP BUS-198-01 ENTREPRENEURSHIP FIELD EXP 1 Fox, Gavin L. Yes40 MWF 12:15p-1:15p 109SJEF 102
EXP BUS-199-01 REAL ESTATE SOCIETY 1 Jensen, John A., III Yes40 F 12:15p-1:15p Huntley 235
BUS-211-01 MARKETING MANAGEMENT 3 Bower, Amanda No22 TR 9:45a-11:15a Huntley 221
BUS-211-02 MARKETING MANAGEMENT 3 Fox, Gavin L. No22 TR 9:45a-11:15a Huntley 323
BUS-211-03 MARKETING MANAGEMENT 3 Fox, Gavin L. No22 TR 11:45a-1:15p Huntley 323
BUS-217-01 MGMT & ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR 3 Schatten, Jeffrey M. No22 MW 8:00a-9:30a CGL 115
BUS-217-02 MGMT & ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR 3 Gilbert-Olson, Elisabeth K. No20 TR 9:45a-11:15a Huntley 321
BUS-217-03 MGMT & ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR 3 Gilbert-Olson, Elisabeth K. No20 TR 1:30p-3:00p Huntley 321
BUS-217-04 MGMT & ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR 3 Gilbert-Olson, Elisabeth K. No20 TR 3:15p-4:45p Huntley 321
BUS-221-01 MANAGERIAL FINANCE 3 Hoover, Scott A. No24 MWF 9:45a-10:45a Huntley 235
BUS-221-02 MANAGERIAL FINANCE 3 Hoover, Scott A. No24 MWF 11:00a-12:00p Huntley 235
BUS-221-03 MANAGERIAL FINANCE 3 Hoover, Scott A. No24 MWF 1:30p-2:30p Huntley 235
BUS-221-04 MANAGERIAL FINANCE 3 Bassiouny, Aliaa I. No24 MWF 2:45p-3:45p Huntley 235
BUS-301A-01 SEM IN OB:CROSS-CULT LEADERSHP 3 Schatten, Jeffrey M. No22 MW 2:45p-4:15p CGL 104
BUS-316-01 BUSINESS ANALYTICS 3 Ballenger, Robert M. (Bob) No18 TR 1:30p-3:00p 109SJEF 201
BUS-316-02 BUSINESS ANALYTICS 3 Ballenger, Robert M. (Bob) No18 TR 3:15p-4:45p 109SJEF 201
GL
LACS
BUS-337-01 ECON GLOBLZN & MULTINAT CORPS 3 Reiter, Sandra L. (Sandy) No18 TR 11:45a-1:15p Payne 212
LJS BUS-346-01 FDN OF BUSINESS LAW:ACCOUNTING 3 Bowden, Nathan P. No20 TR 1:30p-3:00p Huntley 301
LJS BUS-346-02 FDN OF BUSINESS LAW:ACCOUNTING 3 Bowden, Nathan P. No20 TR 3:15p-4:45p Huntley 301
LJS BUS-348-01 FDN OF BUSINESS LAW 3 Youngman, Julia F. (Julie) No20 MWF 9:45a-10:45a CGL 203
LJS BUS-348-02 FDN OF BUSINESS LAW 3 Youngman, Julia F. (Julie) No20 MWF 11:00a-12:00p CGL 203
BUS-359-01 INVESTMENTS 3 Bassiouny, Aliaa I. No22 MWF 9:45a-10:45a CGL 211
BUS-359-02 INVESTMENTS 3 Bassiouny, Aliaa I. No22 MWF 11:00a-12:00p CGL 211
BUS-365-01 MODERN PROFESSIONAL PRESENTNS 3 Lind, Stephen J. No18 TR 11:45a-1:15p Huntley 235
EXP BUS-370-01 INTEGRATED MARKETING COMM 4 Bower, Amanda Yes30 TR 1:30p-3:00p
F 1:30p-4:30p
Huntley 221
Huntley 327
BUS-398-01 STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT 3 Hess, Andrew M. (Drew) No20 TR 8:00a-9:30a CGL 211
BUS-398-02 STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT 3 Hess, Andrew M. (Drew) No20 TR 9:45a-11:15a CGL 211
BUS-398-03 STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT 3 Hess, Andrew M. (Drew) No20 TR 11:45a-1:15p CGL 211
BUS-399-01 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 Shay, Jeffrey P. (Jeff) No20 TR 9:45a-11:15a 109SJEF 102
BUS-399-02 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 Shay, Jeffrey P. (Jeff) No20 TR 11:45a-1:15p 109SJEF 102
BUS-401-01 DIR STUDY:NEGOTIATION/CONFLICT 1 Schatten, Jeffrey M. Yes4 Huntley ARR
BUS-401-02 DIR STUDY:CASE STUDIES CSR 1 Straughan, Robert D. (Rob)
Oliver, Elizabeth G.
Yes20 R 6:00p-8:00p Huntley 235
BUS-401-03 DIR STUDY:INTR TO CSR PRACTM 1 Straughan, Robert D. (Rob)
Oliver, Elizabeth G.
Yes8 R 8:00p-10:00p Huntley 220
BUS-401-04 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL STUDY 1 Garvis, Dennis M. (Denny) Yes16 M 7:15p-9:15p Huntley 324
BUS-401-05 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL STUDY 1 Bower, Amanda Yes3 Huntley ARR
BUS-402-01 DIR STU:MOCK CON FINAN PLAN 2 Shay, Jeffrey P. (Jeff) Yes1 Huntley ARR
BUS-403-01 DIR STUDY:AD CLASS ADVISORS 3 Bower, Amanda Yes6 Huntley ARR
BUS-403-02 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL STUDY 3 Garvis, Dennis M. (Denny) Yes1 Huntley ARR
BUS-403-03 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL STUDY 3 Hoover, Scott A. Yes3 Huntley ARR
BUS-403-04 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL STUDY 3 Fox, Gavin L. Yes1 Huntley ARR
BUS-403-05 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL STUDY 3 Ballenger, Robert M. (Bob) Yes2 Huntley ARR
AFY CBSC-111-01 BRAIN & BEHAVIOR 3 SC Jenney, Christopher B. No24 MWF 8:30a-9:30a Parmly 307
AFY CBSC-111-02 BRAIN & BEHAVIOR 3 SC Jenney, Christopher B. No24 MWF 1:30p-2:30p Parmly 307
AFY CBSC-112-01 COGNITION 3 SC Johnson, Dan R. No26 MWF 11:00a-12:00p CGL 212
AFY
EPOL
CBSC-113-01 PRINS OF DEVELOPMENT 3 SS3 Mischel, Jennifer A. (Jenny) No30 TR 9:45a-11:15a SciAddn 114
AFY CBSC-114-01 INTRO TO SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 SS3 Mischel, Jennifer A. (Jenny) No24 TR 3:15p-4:45p SciAddn 114
AFY CBSC-150-01 PSYCHOACTIVE DRUGS & BEHAVIOR 3 SC Stewart, Robert E. (Bob) No32 TR 1:30p-3:00p SciAddn 214
NEUR CBSC-250-01 STATISTICS & RESEARCH DESIGN 4 Johnson, Dan R.
Brindle, Ryan C.
No19 MWF 9:45a-10:45a
R 8:30a-11:30a
CGL 212
Parmly 302
NEUR CBSC-250-02 STATISTICS & RESEARCH DESIGN 4 Woodzicka, Julie A.
Whiting, Wythe L., IV
Yes12 MWF 11:00a-12:00p
R 8:30a-11:30a
SciAddn 114
Parmly 225
NEUR CBSC-250-03 STATISTICS & RESEARCH DESIGN 4 Woodzicka, Julie A.
Whiting, Wythe L., IV
Yes12 MWF 11:00a-12:00p
R 1:30p-4:30p
SciAddn 114
Parmly 225
CBSC-257-01 SLEEP & CIRCADIAN RHYTHMS 3 Brindle, Ryan C. No14 MW 2:45p-4:15p SciAddn G16
CBSC-265-01 DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOPATHOLOGY 3 Murdock, Karla No15 TR 9:45a-11:15a SciAddn G16
CBSC-298A-01 NUTRITIONAL NEUROSCIENCE 3 Jenney, Christopher B. No14 MWF 12:15p-1:15p SciAddn G16
EXP
NEUR
CBSC-354-01 ADV METHODS ATTENTION RESEARCH 3 Whiting, Wythe L., IV Yes9 Parmly ARR
EXP CBSC-362-01 ADV METHODS DEVELOP PSYCH RES 3 Mischel, Jennifer A. (Jenny) Yes10 TR 11:45a-1:15p Parmly 216
CBSC-369-01 ADV METHODS SOCIAL PSYC RES 3 Woodzicka, Julie A. Yes9 MWF 8:30a-9:30a Parmly 216
CBSC-413-01 COG & BEHAV SCIENCE CAPSTONE 3 Murdock, Karla Yes7 TR 1:30p-3:00p Parmly 216
CBSC-413-02 COG & BEHAV SCIENCE CAPSTONE 3 Whiting, Wythe L., IV Yes2 Parmly ARR
EXP CBSC-421-01 DIR RES:PSYCHOPHYSIOLOGY 1 Brindle, Ryan C. Yes5 Parmly ARR
EXP CBSC-421-02 DIR RES:SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY 1 Woodzicka, Julie A. Yes5 Parmly ARR
EXP CBSC-421-03 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 1 Whiting, Wythe L., IV Yes1 Parmly ARR
EXP CBSC-421-04 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 1 Mischel, Jennifer A. (Jenny) Yes4 Parmly ARR
EXP CBSC-421-05 DIR RES:DEVELOPMENTAL PSYC 1 Mischel, Jennifer A. (Jenny) Yes4 Parmly ARR
EXP CBSC-422-01 DIR RES:PSYCHOPHYSIOLOGY 2 Brindle, Ryan C. Yes5 Parmly ARR
EXP CBSC-422-02 DIR RES:TECHNOLOGY & HEALTH 2 Murdock, Karla Yes5 Parmly ARR
EXP CBSC-422-03 DIR RES:ATTENTION 2 Whiting, Wythe L., IV Yes2 Parmly ARR
EXP CBSC-422-04 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 2 Fulcher, Megan Yes9 Parmly ARR
EXP CBSC-422-05 DIR RES:COMP COGNITION 2 Johnson, Dan R. Yes5 Parmly ARR
EXP CBSC-423-01 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 3 Fulcher, Megan Yes3 Parmly ARR
CBSC-433-01 TUTORIAL:QUANTITATIVE METHODS 3 Whiting, Wythe L., IV Yes3 Parmly ARR
CBSC-433-02 TUTORIAL:QUANTITATIVE METHODS 3 Johnson, Dan R. Yes2 Parmly ARR
AFY CHEM-110-01 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 4 SL Desjardins, Steven G. (Steve)
Abry, Andrea C.
Friend, Janice E.
No24 MTWRF 9:45a-10:45a
M 1:30p-2:30p
M 2:30p-5:30p
SciAddn G14
SciAddn 314
AFY CHEM-110-02 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 4 SL Tuchler, Matthew F. (Matt)
Abry, Andrea C.
White, James L. (Jim)
No24 MTWRF 12:15p-1:15p
T 1:30p-2:30p
T 2:30p-5:30p
SciAddn G14
SciAddn 314
AFY CHEM-110-03 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 4 SL Desjardins, Steven G. (Steve)
Abry, Andrea C.
Friend, Janice E.
No24 MTWRF 12:15p-1:15p
R 8:00a-9:00a
R 9:00a-12:00p
Payne 201
SciAddn 314
AFY
FILM
CHEM-156-01 SCIENCE IN ART 3 SC Uffelman, Erich S. Yes18 W 7:00p-10:15p CGL 104
CHEM-211-01 ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY 4 Tuchler, Matthew F. (Matt)
Abry, Andrea C.
Trimmer, Philip C. (Phil)
No18 MTWF 9:45a-10:45a
W 1:30p-5:30p
CGL 115
SciAddn 318
CHEM-211-02 ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY 4 Tuchler, Matthew F. (Matt)
Abry, Andrea C.
Trimmer, Philip C. (Phil)
No28 MTWF 9:45a-10:45a
R 1:30p-5:30p
CGL 115
SciAddn 318
CHEM-242-01 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II 4 Gray, Erin E.
Smith, Donna M.
No22 MTWF 11:00a-12:00p
W 1:30p-2:30p
W 2:30p-5:30p
SciAddn G14
SciAddn 202A
SciAddn 414
CHEM-242-02 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II 4 Alty, Lisa T.
Smith, Donna M.
No23 MTWF 12:15p-1:15p
M 1:30p-2:30p
M 2:30p-5:30p
SciAddn 214
SciAddn 202A
SciAddn 414
CHEM-242-03 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II 4 Alty, Lisa T.
Smith, Donna M.
Friend, Janice E.
No22 MTWF 12:15p-1:15p
T 1:30p-2:30p
T 2:30p-5:30p
SciAddn 214
SciAddn 202A
SciAddn 414
CHEM-250-01 INORGANIC & BIOINORGANIC CHEM 4 Uffelman, Erich S. No24 MTWRF 12:15p-1:15p Reid 111
CHEM-261-01 PHYSICAL CHEM:QUANTUM & COMPUT 3 Desjardins, Steven G. (Steve) No20 TR 8:00a-9:30a Parmly 306
CHEM-342-01 BIOCHEMISTRY II 3 Friend, John K. (Kyle) No20 MTWF 11:00a-12:00p SciAddn 214
CHEM-344-02 BIOCHEMISTRY II LABORATORY 1 Friend, John K. (Kyle) Yes12 W 1:30p-5:30p SciAddn 428
CHEM-401-01 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL STUDY 1 Gray, Erin E. Yes10 SciAddn ARR
EXP CHEM-421-01 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 1 Uffelman, Erich S. Yes4 SciAddn ARR
EXP CHEM-421-02 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 1 Friend, John K. (Kyle) Yes10 SciAddn ARR
EXP CHEM-421-03 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 1 Gray, Erin E. Yes4 SciAddn ARR
EXP CHEM-421-04 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 1 I'Anson, Helen Yes10 SciAddn ARR
AFY
EAS
CHIN-112-01 FIRST-YEAR CHINESE II 4 Fu, Hongchu No7 MTWRF 9:45a-10:45a Reid 215
AFY
EAS
CHIN-112-02 FIRST-YEAR CHINESE II 4 Huang, Xinyue (Cecilia) No7 MTWRF 2:45p-3:45p Reid 215
EAS CHIN-262-01 SECOND-YEAR CHINESE II 4 FL Zhu, Yanhong No15 MTWRF 11:00a-12:00p CGL 114
EAS CHIN-302-01 THIRD-YEAR CHINESE II 3 Huang, Xinyue (Cecilia) No10 MWF 12:15p-1:15p CGL 104
EAS CHIN-312-01 ADVANCED CHINESE II 3 HL Zhu, Yanhong Yes12 MWF 1:30p-2:30p CGL 104
MRST CLAS-205-01 READING ROME:SURVEY LATIN LIT 3 HL Dance, Caleb M. No20 TR 1:30p-3:00p Newcomb 122
AFY
MRST
CLAS-221-01 PLATO 3 HU Smith, Angela M. (Angie) No18 TR 3:15p-4:45p Tucker 024
AFY
LJS
CLAS-241-01 LAW,LITIGATN&JUST:ANCIENT WRLD 3 HU Crotty, Kevin M. No20 TR 3:15p-4:45p CGL 246
CLAS-403-01 DIR STUDY:VERNACULAR LATIN 3 Benefiel, Rebecca R. Yes1 Tucker ARR
CLAS-473-01 SENIOR THESIS 3 Laughy, Michael H., Jr. Yes10 WashHal ARR
AFY CSCI-111-01 FUND OF PROGRAMMING I 4 FM Lu, Kefu No26 MWF 9:45a-10:45a
T 8:30a-11:30a
Parmly 405
Parmly 405
AFY CSCI-112-01 FUNDAMENTALS OF PROGRAMMING II 4 SC Matthews, Elizabeth A. (Liz) No27 MWF 11:00a-12:00p
R 8:30a-11:30a
Parmly 307
Parmly 405
AFY CSCI-112-02 FUNDAMENTALS OF PROGRAMMING II 4 SC Matthews, Elizabeth A. (Liz) No29 MWF 11:00a-12:00p
R 1:30p-4:30p
Parmly 307
Parmly 405
AFY CSCI-210-01 COMPUTER ORGANIZATION 3 Watson, Cody A. No30 MWF 12:15p-1:15p Parmly 307
CSCI-211-01 ALGORITHM DESIGN & ANALYSIS 3 Lu, Kefu No26 MWF 1:30p-2:30p Parmly 405
CSCI-252-01 NEURAL NETWORKS & GRAPH MODELS 3 Levy, Simon D. No26 MWF 11:00a-12:00p Parmly 405
CSCI-312-01 PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE DESIGN 3 Levy, Simon D. No30 TR 1:30p-3:00p Parmly 307
CSCI-401-01 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL STUDY 1 Levy, Simon D. Yes1 Parmly ARR
CSCI-401-02 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL STUDY 1 Sprenkle, Sara E. Yes2 Parmly ARR
CSCI-402-01 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL STUDY 2 Lambert, Kenneth A. (Ken) Yes10 Parmly ARR
CSCI-403-01 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL STUDY 3 Matthews, Elizabeth A. (Liz) Yes1 Parmly ARR
CSCI-493-01 HONORS THESIS 3 Matthews, Elizabeth A. (Liz) Yes2 Parmly ARR
AFY
EXP
DANC-110-01 UNIVERSITY DANCE 1 Davies, Jenefer M. No30 T 5:00p-6:30p 109SJEF 120
AFY
EXP
DANC-111-01 UNIVERSITY DANCE PRODUCTION 1 Evans, Shawn Paul No12 Lenfest ARR
EXP DANC-230-01 MUSICAL THEATER DANCE TECHNIQ 2 Deck, Liza E.
Davies, Jenefer M.
No17 MW 5:00p-6:30p 109SJEF 120
WGSS DANC-240-01 CONTEMP MODERN DANCE HISTORY 3 HA Davies, Jenefer M. No10 TR 11:45a-1:15p 109SJEF 120
DANC-403-01 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL STUDY 3 Davies, Jenefer M. Yes5 109SJEF ARR
AFY
DCI
DCI-108-01 COMMUNICATION THROUGH THE WEB 3 Mickel, Jason T. No28 MW 2:45p-4:15p CGL 115
AFY
DCI
DCI-110-01 WEB PROGRAM FOR NONPROGRAMMERS 4 SC Barry, Jeffrey S. No20 MWF 11:00a-12:00p
R 8:00a-9:30a
CGL 104
Leyburn M47
AFY
DCI
EXP
DCI-190-01 DCI STUDIO:SHENANDOAH 1 Barry, Jeffrey S.
Staples, Beth A.
Yes14 R 11:45a-1:15p SciAddn 102
DCI-201-01 DIGITAL COLLECTION & EXHIBITS 3 Kiser, Paula S. No18 TR 1:30p-3:00p Leyburn M47
AFY DCI-202-01 INTRODUCTION TO DATA SCIENCE 3 FM Khalifa, Moataz No24 MWF 12:15p-1:15p Newcomb 116
DCI DCI-393-01 CREATING DIGITAL SCHOLARSHIP 3 Brooks, Mackenzie K.
Bufkin, Sydney M.
No10 Leyburn ARR
DS-399-01 DATA SCIENCE CAPSTONE 3 Johnson, Dan R. Yes6 Parmly ARR
DS-399-02 DATA SCIENCE CAPSTONE 3 Eastwood, Jonathan R. (Jon) Yes1 Newcomb ARR
DS-401-01 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL STUDY 1 Johnson, Dan R. Yes6 Parmly ARR
DS-401-02 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL STUDY 1 Eastwood, Jonathan R. (Jon) Yes1 Newcomb ARR
EALL-399-01 CAPSTONE PROJECT 1 Zhu, Yanhong
Fu, Hongchu
Yes10 CGL ARR
EALL-399-02 CAPSTONE PROJECT 1 Ikeda Yuba, Janet Yes10 CGL ARR
AFY ECON-100-01 INTRODUCTION TO ECONOMICS 3 SS1 Casey, James F. (Jim) No20 MWF 8:30a-9:30a Huntley 301
AFY ECON-100-02 INTRODUCTION TO ECONOMICS 3 SS1 Handy, Christopher M. (Chris) No21 MWF 8:30a-9:30a EarlyFl 109
AFY ECON-100-03 INTRODUCTION TO ECONOMICS 3 SS1 Kaiser, Carl P. No20 MWF 8:30a-9:30a Huntley 323
AFY ECON-100-04 INTRODUCTION TO ECONOMICS 3 SS1 Handy, Christopher M. (Chris) No20 MWF 9:45a-10:45a EarlyFl 109
AFY ECON-100-05 INTRODUCTION TO ECONOMICS 3 SS1 Kaiser, Carl P. No20 MWF 9:45a-10:45a Huntley 323
AFY ECON-100-06 INTRODUCTION TO ECONOMICS 3 SS1 Silwal, Shikha B. No20 MWF 11:00a-12:00p Huntley 221