Course Offerings for Ugrad 2021-22 Fall

Last Updated: 10/21/2021 7:30:46 AM
Use the filters or keyword search below to change what is displayed. Sort by clicking on the appropriate column header.
Term:   Interdisc. course type: ?   Subject:   FDR:   Schedule:     
Faculty:   Building:   Search for a Key Word: ?
     
Interdisc.
course type
CourseTitleCrFDRFacultyInstr
Consent
Expected
Capacity
ScheduleLocation
DSBA ACCT-100-01 INTRODUCTION TO ACCOUNTING 3 Fafatas, Stephan A. No20 MWF 9:45a-10:45a Huntley 221
DSBA ACCT-100-02 INTRODUCTION TO ACCOUNTING 3 Irani, Afshad J. No20 MWF 11:00a-12:00p EarlyFl 109
DSBA ACCT-100-03 INTRODUCTION TO ACCOUNTING 3 Fafatas, Stephan A. No20 MWF 12:15p-1:15p Huntley 301
DSBA ACCT-100-04 INTRODUCTION TO ACCOUNTING 3 Fafatas, Stephan A. No20 MWF 1:30p-2:30p Huntley 301
DSBA ACCT-100-05 INTRODUCTION TO ACCOUNTING 3 Reid, Colin D. No20 MWF 1:30p-2:30p Huntley 235
DSBA ACCT-100-06 INTRODUCTION TO ACCOUNTING 3 Reid, Colin D. No20 MWF 2:45p-3:45p Huntley 235
ACCT-231-01 CORPORATE FINANCIAL REPORTING 3 Boylan, Scott J. No16 TR 8:00a-9:30a Huntley 301
ACCT-231-02 CORPORATE FINANCIAL REPORTING 3 Boylan, Scott J. No16 TR 9:45a-11:15a Huntley 301
ACCT-231-03 CORPORATE FINANCIAL REPORTING 3 Boylan, Scott J. No16 TR 11:45a-1:15p Huntley 230
ACCT-310-01 ACCOUNTING INFORMATION SYSTEMS 3 Ballenger, Robert M. (Bob) No16 TR 3:15p-4:45p 109SJEF 201
ACCT-311-01 FINANCIAL STATEMENT ANALYSIS 3 Cowins, Elicia P. No16 MWF 9:45a-10:45a Huntley ARR
ACCT-311-02 FINANCIAL STATEMENT ANALYSIS 3 Cowins, Elicia P. No16 MWF 11:00a-12:00p Huntley ARR
ACCT-332-01 INTERM FINANCIAL REPORTING I 3 Tanlu, Lloyd J. No16 TR 1:30p-3:00p Huntley 301
ACCT-333-01 INTERM FINANCIAL REPORTING II 3 Irani, Afshad J. No14 MW 2:45p-4:15p Huntley 301
LJS ACCT-358-01 IND INCOME TAX & FINANCL PLAN 3 Bovay, John C. (Jack) No16 TR 8:00a-9:30a 109SJEF 201
LJS ACCT-358-02 IND INCOME TAX & FINANCL PLAN 3 Bovay, John C. (Jack) No16 TR 9:45a-11:15a 109SJEF 201
LJS ACCT-358-03 IND INCOME TAX & FINANCL PLAN 3 Bovay, John C. (Jack) No16 TR 11:45a-1:15p 109SJEF 201
EXP ACCT-401-01 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL STUDY 1 Hess, Megan F. Yes5 Huntley ARR
EXP ACCT-493-01 HONORS THESIS 3 Tanlu, Lloyd J. Yes10 Huntley ARR
EXP ACCT-493-02 HONORS THESIS 3 Hess, Megan F. Yes10 Huntley ARR
AFCA AFCA-295A-01 SEM:UNCHOREOGRAPHED DUETS 3 Hill, Michael D. No18 MWF 12:15p-1:15p Reid 111
AFY
MESA
ARAB-111-02 FIRST-YEAR ARABIC I 4 Edwards, Anthony No14 MTWRF 12:15p-1:15p CGL 214
MESA ARAB-161-01 SECOND-YEAR ARABIC I 4 Edwards, Anthony No15 MTRF 1:30p-2:30p CGL 214
MESA ARAB-211-01 THIRD-YEAR ARABIC I 3 Al-Ahmad, Jumana S. No9 MWF 11:00a-12:00p CGL 246
GL
MESA
ARAB-225-01 ARABIC DIALECTS 3 HU Edwards, Anthony No7 MWF 9:45a-10:45a CGL 201
AFY
MRST
ARTH-101-01 WESTERN ART:ANCIENT-MEDIEVAL 3 HA Bent, George R. No25 MWF 1:30p-2:30p Wilson 2018
AFY
MRST
ARTH-101-02 WESTERN ART:ANCIENT-MEDIEVAL 3 HA Bent, George R. No25 MWF 4:00p-5:00p Wilson 2018
AFY
MESA
ARTH-141-01 BUDDHIST ART SOUTH&CENT ASIA 3 HA Kerin, Melissa R. No25 MWF 11:00a-12:00p Wilson 2017
AFY
MESA
ARTH-141-02 BUDDHIST ART SOUTH&CENT ASIA 3 HA Kerin, Melissa R. No25 MWF 12:15p-1:15p Wilson 2018
AFY
MRST
ARTH-200-01 GREEK ART & ARCHAEOLOGY 3 HA Laughy, Michael H. No23 TR 11:45a-1:15p Chavis 107
AFY
GL
ARTH-257-01 DUTCH ARTS, PATRONS & MARKETS 3 HA Lepage, Andrea C. No25 MWF 8:30a-9:30a Wilson 2018
FILM ARTH-267-01 ART SINCE 1945 3 HA King, Elliott H. No25 TR 3:15p-4:45p Wilson 2018
AFY
EAS
ARTH-288-01 CHINESE PORCELAIN EXPORT&TRADE 3 HA Fuchs, Ronald W. (Ron) No8 TR 1:30p-3:00p Reeves ARR
MRST ARTH-354-01 EARLY RENAISSANCE ART IN ITALY 3 HA Bent, George R. No15 TR 1:30p-3:00p Wilson 2010
AFY
LACS
PERS
ARTH-378-01 BORDER ART:CONTEMP LATINX ART 3 HA Lepage, Andrea C. No16 MWF 9:45a-10:45a Wilson 2010
ARTH-395-01 SENIOR SEM:ART HIST APPROACHES 3 King, Elliott H. No15 TR 11:45a-1:15p Wilson 2017
ARTH-473-01 SENIOR THESIS 3 Lepage, Andrea C. Yes3 Wilson ARR
ARTH-473-02 SENIOR THESIS 3 Kerin, Melissa R. Yes3 Wilson ARR
ARTH-473-03 SENIOR THESIS 3 King, Elliott H. Yes3 Wilson ARR
ARTH-473-04 SENIOR THESIS 3 Bent, George R. Yes3 Wilson ARR
AFY
FILM
ARTS-111-01 DRAWING I 3 HA Stevens-Lubin, Laure A. No10 MW 12:30p-2:30p Wilson 3040
AFY
FILM
ARTS-111-02 DRAWING I 3 HA Beavers, Leigh A. No10 TR 10:15a-12:15p Wilson 3040
AFY
FILM
ARTS-120-01 PHOTOGRAPHY I 3 HA Archer, Clover H. No11 MW 9:45a-11:45a Wilson 1010
AFY
FILM
ARTS-131-01 DESIGN I 3 HA de Lissovoy, Sandy B. No10 MW 9:45a-11:45a Wilson 3011
AFY ARTS-217-01 PAINTING I 3 HA Stevens-Lubin, Laure A. No10 MW 2:45p-4:45p Wilson 4027
ARTS-220-01 PHOTOGRAPHY II 3 HA Bowden, Christa K. Yes8 TR 9:45a-11:15a Wilson 1010
AFY ARTS-227-01 PRINTMAKING I 3 HA Beavers, Leigh A. No11 TR 12:30p-2:30p Wilson 3032
AFY ARTS-231-01 INTRO SCULPTURE:MAT & METHODS 3 HA de Lissovoy, Sandy B. No10 MW 12:30p-2:30p Wilson 1004
EXP ARTS-232-01 INTERMED SCULPTURE:MATERIALS 3 HA de Lissovoy, Sandy B. Yes7 TR 2:45p-4:45p Wilson 1004
ENV ARTS-233-01 ECO ART 3 HA Beavers, Leigh A. No10 F 1:30p-5:30p Wilson 3032
EXP ARTS-473-01 SENIOR THESIS 3 Bowden, Christa K. Yes8 TR 12:30p-2:30p Wilson 1010
AFY BIOL-111-01 FUNDS:YELLOWSTONE ECOLOGY 3 SL Hamilton, Eugene W. (Bill) No22 MWF 8:30a-9:30a SciAddn 114
AFY BIOL-111-02 FUNDS:MARINE BIOLOGY 3 SL Humston, Robert No22 MWF 9:45a-10:45a Payne 201
AFY BIOL-111-03 FUNDS:ENVIRON MICROBIOLOGY 3 SL Lanier, Leah S. No22 MWF 9:45a-10:45a Leyburn 201
AFY BIOL-111-04 FUNDS:BIODIVERSITY 3 SL Hurd, Lawrence E. (Larry) No22 TR 8:00a-9:30a SciAddn G14
AFY BIOL-113-01 BIOLOGY LABORATORY 1 SL Winder, Charles T. No22 M 1:30p-5:30p Howe 406
AFY BIOL-113-02 BIOLOGY LABORATORY 1 SL Lanier, Leah S. No22 T 1:30p-5:30p Howe 406
AFY BIOL-113-03 BIOLOGY LABORATORY 1 SL Winder, Charles T. No22 W 1:30p-5:30p Howe 406
AFY BIOL-113-04 BIOLOGY LABORATORY 1 SL Winder, Charles T. No22 R 8:00a-12:00p Howe 406
DS BIOL-185-01 DATA SCIENCE:EXPLORE BIG DATA 3 Whitworth, Gregg B. No20 MW 2:45p-4:15p Parmly 302
DS
DSBA
BIOL-201-01 STATISTICS FOR BIOL & MEDICINE 3 Toporikova, Natalia No15 TR 11:45a-1:15p Leyburn M47
BIOL-220-01 GENETICS 3 SL Cabe, Paul R. No45 MTWRF 8:30a-9:30a Huntley 327
BIOL-220-02 GENETICS 3 SL Correa-Garhwal, Sandra M. No45 MTWRF 8:30a-9:30a Parmly 307
BIOL-221-01 GENETICS LABORATORY 1 SL Cabe, Paul R. No12 M 1:30p-5:30p Howe 322
BIOL-221-02 GENETICS LABORATORY 1 SL Correa-Garhwal, Sandra M. No12 T 1:30p-5:30p Howe 322
BIOL-221-03 GENETICS LABORATORY 1 SL Cabe, Paul R. No12 W 1:30p-5:30p Howe 322
BIOL-221-04 GENETICS LABORATORY 1 SL Correa-Garhwal, Sandra M. No12 R 1:30p-5:30p Howe 322
NEUR BIOL-243-01 ANIMAL BEHAVIOR 4 Marsh, David M. No12 TR 10:15a-12:15p
R 12:30p-4:30p
SciAddn G16
Parmly 320
ENV BIOL-245-01 ECOLOGY 4 Hurd, Lawrence E. (Larry) No10 TR 11:45a-1:15p
R 1:30p-4:30p
Parmly 305
Parmly G13
NEUR BIOL-250-01 VERTEBRATE ENDOCRINOLOGY 3 Blythe, Sarah N. No16 TR 2:45p-4:45p CGL 114
NEUR BIOL-275-01 FOOD FOR THOUGHT 3 Blythe, Sarah N. No20 TR 10:15a-12:15p CGL 212
DS BIOL-282-01 MODELING & SIMULATION PUB HLTH 4 SL Toporikova, Natalia No12 TR 2:45p-4:45p
W 1:30p-4:30p
Parmly 202E
Parmly 202E
NEUR BIOL-365-01 DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY 4 Watson, Fiona L. No12 MWF 11:00a-12:00p
W 1:30p-5:30p
SciAddn G16
Howe 302
DS BIOL-385-01 MOLECULAR MECHANICS OF LIFE 4 Whitworth, Gregg B. No16 MWF 12:15p-1:15p
R 1:30p-5:30p
SciAddn G16
Howe 312
BIOL-398A-01 TOPIC:COMPUTAT BIOSTATISTICS 3 Marsh, David M. Yes15 MWF 11:00a-12:00p Parmly 307
EXP BIOL-421-01 DIR RES:YELLOWSTON RESEARCH 1 Hamilton, Eugene W. (Bill) Yes8 Howe ARR
EXP BIOL-421-02 DIR RES:DIRECTED INDEPENDENT R 1 Hurd, Lawrence E. (Larry) Yes4 Howe ARR
EXP BIOL-421-03 DIR RES:SNACKING & OBESITY 1 I'Anson, Helen Yes4 Howe ARR
EXP BIOL-421-04 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 1 Whitworth, Gregg B. Yes4 Howe ARR
EXP BIOL-421-05 DIR RES: SPIDER SILK GENETICS 1 Ayoub, Nadia A. Yes4 SciAddn ARR
EXP BIOL-421-06 DIR RES:ANALYSIS OF BIOL DATA 1 Toporikova, Natalia Yes5 SciAddn ARR
EXP BIOL-421-07 DIRECTED INDEPEDENT RESEARCH 1 Marsh, David M. Yes6 SciAddn ARR
EXP BIOL-422-01 DIR RES:YELLOWSTON RESEARCH 2 Hamilton, Eugene W. (Bill) Yes4 Howe ARR
EXP BIOL-422-02 DIR RES:SNACKING & OBESITY 2 I'Anson, Helen Yes4 Howe ARR
EXP BIOL-422-03 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 2 Whitworth, Gregg B. Yes4 Howe ARR
EXP BIOL-422-04 DIR RES: SPIDER SILK GENETICS 2 Ayoub, Nadia A. Yes4 SciAddn ARR
EXP BIOL-422-05 DIR RES: ANALYSIS OF BIOL DATA 2 Toporikova, Natalia Yes7 SciAddn ARR
EXP BIOL-423-01 DIR RES: AXON REGENERATION 3 Watson, Fiona L. Yes2 Parmly ARR
BIOL-493-01 HONORS THESIS 3 Hamilton, Eugene W. (Bill) Yes1 SciAddn ARR
AFY BUS-160-01 FDN OF ENTREPRENEURSHIP & BUS 3 Junkunc, Marc T. No16 TR 3:15p-4:45p 109SJEF 101
EXP BUS-197-01 W&L STUDENT CONSULTING 1 Tanlu, Lloyd J. Yes28 MWF 12:15p-1:15p CGL 104
EXP BUS-198-01 ENTREPRENEURSHIP FIELD EXP 1 Schatten, Jeffrey M. Yes30 MWF 12:15p-1:15p Huntley 235
EXP BUS-199-01 REAL ESTATE SOCIETY 1 Jensen, John A. Yes40 MWF 12:15p-1:15p Huntley 221
BUS-211-01 MARKETING MANAGEMENT 3 Bower Maxham, Amanda No18 MWF 9:45a-10:45a EarlyFl 200
BUS-211-02 MARKETING MANAGEMENT 3 Bower Maxham, Amanda No18 MWF 11:00a-12:00p EarlyFl 200
BUS-211-03 MARKETING MANAGEMENT 3 Sundie, Jill M. No18 MWF 1:30p-2:30p Payne 212
BUS-211-04 MARKETING MANAGEMENT 3 Sundie, Jill M. No18 MWF 2:45p-3:45p Payne 212
BUS-211-05 MARKETING MANAGEMENT 3 Sundie, Jill M. No18 MWF 4:00p-5:00p Payne 212
BUS-211-06 MARKETING MANAGEMENT 3 Fox, Gavin L. No18 TR 1:30p-3:00p Huntley 235
BUS-211-07 MARKETING MANAGEMENT 3 Fox, Gavin L. No18 TR 3:15p-4:45p Huntley 235
BUS-217-01 MGMT & ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR 3 Schatten, Jeffrey M. No20 MW 8:00a-9:30a Huntley 321
BUS-217-02 MGMT & ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR 3 Schatten, Jeffrey M. No20 MW 2:45p-4:15p CGL 104
BUS-217-03 MGMT & ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR 3 Gilbert-Olson, Elisabeth K. No20 TR 11:45a-1:15p Huntley 221
BUS-217-04 MGMT & ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR 3 Gilbert-Olson, Elisabeth K. No20 TR 3:15p-4:45p Huntley 321
BUS-304A-01 SEM:BUSINESS & COMM TECHNOLOGY 3 Coulter, Amanda B. (Andi) No18 MWF 12:15p-1:15p Huntley 321
BUS-304A-02 SEM:BUSINESS & COMM TECHNOLOGY 3 Coulter, Amanda B. (Andi) No18 MWF 1:30p-2:30p Huntley 321
BUS-304B-01 SEM: SOCIAL MEDIA STRATEGY 3 Coulter, Amanda B. (Andi) No16 MWF 4:00p-5:00p Huntley 321
DS
DSBA
BUS-314-01 INTRO TO DATA SCIENCE FOR BUS 3 Larson, Keri M. No16 MWF 9:45a-10:45a 109SJEF 101
DS
DSBA
BUS-314-02 INTRO TO DATA SCIENCE FOR BUS 3 Larson, Keri M. No16 MWF 11:00a-12:00p 109SJEF 101
DS
DSBA
BUS-314-03 INTRO TO DATA SCIENCE FOR BUS 3 Larson, Keri M. No16 MWF 1:30p-2:30p 109SJEF 101
BUS-316-01 BUSINESS ANALYTICS 3 Ballenger, Robert M. (Bob) No17 MW 2:45p-4:15p 109SJEF 201
BUS-316-02 BUSINESS ANALYTICS 3 Ballenger, Robert M. (Bob) No16 MW 6:00p-7:30p 109SJEF 201
BUS-345-01 BUSINESS ETHICS 3 Hess, Megan F. No18 TR 9:45a-11:15a Leyburn M47
BUS-345-02 BUSINESS ETHICS 3 Hess, Megan F. No18 TR 11:45a-1:15p Leyburn 222
LJS BUS-346-01 FDN OF BUSINESS LAW:ACCOUNTING 3 Bowden, Nathan P. No18 TR 9:45a-11:15a Huntley 321
LJS BUS-346-02 FDN OF BUSINESS LAW:ACCOUNTING 3 Bowden, Nathan P. No18 TR 11:45a-1:15p Huntley 321
LJS BUS-348-01 FDN OF BUSINESS LAW 3 Youngman, Julia F. (Julie) No18 MWF 9:45a-10:45a Leyburn 109
BUS-381-01 SOCIAL ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 Hess, Andrew M. (Drew) No16 TR 1:30p-3:00p CGL 211
BUS-398-01 STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT 3 Hess, Andrew M. (Drew) No18 TR 9:45a-11:15a Leyburn 222
BUS-398-02 STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT 3 Thakur-Wernz, Pooja No18 TR 11:45a-1:15p Leyburn 223
BUS-398-03 STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT 3 Thakur-Wernz, Pooja No18 TR 1:30p-3:00p Leyburn 223
EXP BUS-399-01 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 Junkunc, Marc T. Yes18 MW 2:45p-4:15p 109SJEF 101
EXP BUS-421-01 DIRECTED RESEARCH 1 Gilbert-Olson, Elisabeth K. Yes1 ARR
CBL
EXP
CBL-200-01 PEER MENTOR TRAINING FOR CBL 1 Goluboff, Sascha Yes6 R 1:30p-2:30p EarlyFl ARR
AFY CBSC-110-01 BRAIN & BEHAVIOR WITH LAB 4 SL Stewart, Robert E. (Bob) No12 TR 11:45a-1:15p
W 1:30p-4:30p
Parmly 307
SciAddn G16
AFY CBSC-111-01 BRAIN & BEHAVIOR 3 SC Jenney, Christopher B. No26 MWF 8:30a-9:30a Newcomb 122
AFY CBSC-111-02 BRAIN & BEHAVIOR 3 SC Stewart, Robert E. (Bob) No18 TR 11:45a-1:15p Parmly 307
AFY CBSC-112-01 COGNITION 3 SC Whiting, Wythe L. No22 MWF 11:00a-12:00p SciAddn G14
AFY CBSC-112-02 COGNITION 3 SC Whiting, Wythe L. Yes23 MWF 2:45p-3:45p SciAddn G14
AFY
EPOL
CBSC-113-01 PRINS OF DEVELOPMENT 3 SS3 Fulcher, Megan No24 MWF 1:30p-2:30p SciAddn G14
AFY CBSC-114-01 INTRO TO SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 SS3 Rodriguez-Newhall, Amanda D. No26 MW 2:45p-4:15p Reid 111
AFY CBSC-150-01 PSYCHOACTIVE DRUGS & BEHAVIOR 3 SC Stewart, Robert E. (Bob) No31 TR 2:45p-4:45p SciAddn 114
CBSC-261-01 SOCIOEMOTIONAL DEVELOPMENT 3 Fulcher, Megan No14 MWF 11:00a-12:00p Newcomb 304
AFCA
WGSS
CBSC-269-01 STEREOTYPE,PREJUD,& DISCRIMIN 3 Woodzicka, Julie A. No16 TR 11:45a-1:15p Develop 121
CBSC-298A-01 TOPIC:LEARNING & MEMORY 3 Jenney, Christopher B. No14 MWF 12:15p-1:15p Develop 121
CBSC-298B-01 TOPIC:COMMUNITY PSYCHOLOGY 3 Rodriguez-Newhall, Amanda D. No14 TR 1:30p-3:00p Payne 201
CBSC-299-01 APPLICATIONS OF COGN&BEHAV SCI 3 Fulcher, Megan No28 MWF 9:45a-10:45a Parmly 307
EXP
NEUR
CBSC-354-01 ADV METHOD:ATTENTION 3 Whiting, Wythe L. Yes10 MWF 1:30p-2:30p Parmly 306
CBSC-398A-01 ADV METHOD:LEARN,MEMORY&ADDICT 3 Jenney, Christopher B. Yes8 MWF 2:45p-3:45p Parmly 306
CBSC-413-01 COG & BEHAV SCIENCE CAPSTONE 3 Woodzicka, Julie A. Yes9 TR 9:45a-11:15a Parmly 306
CBL
EXP
CBSC-413A-01 COG & BEHAV SCIENCE CAPSTONE 3 Murdock, Karla Yes8 TR 9:45a-11:15a Parmly 216
EXP CBSC-421-01 DIR RES:GENDER DEVELOPMENT 1 Fulcher, Megan Yes3 Parmly ARR
EXP CBSC-421-02 DIR RES: SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY 1 Woodzicka, Julie A. Yes6 Parmly ARR
EXP CBSC-421-03 DIR RES: PSYCHOPHYSIOLOGY 1 Brindle, Ryan C. Yes3 Parmly ARR
EXP CBSC-422-01 DIR RES:GENDER DEVELOPMENT 2 Fulcher, Megan Yes3 Parmly ARR
EXP CBSC-422-02 DIR RES:TECHNOLOGY & HEALTH 2 Murdock, Karla Yes3 Parmly ARR
EXP CBSC-422-03 DIR RES:ADDICTION 2 Jenney, Christopher B. Yes3 Parmly ARR
EXP CBSC-422-04 DIR RES:ATTENTION 2 Whiting, Wythe L. Yes3 Parmly ARR
EXP CBSC-423-01 DIR RES:GENDER DEVELOPMENT 3 Fulcher, Megan Yes4 Parmly ARR
AFY CHEM-100-01 MODERN DESCRIPTIVE CHEMISTRY 4 SL Pleva, Michael A. (Mike) No24 MWF 8:30a-9:30a
M 2:30p-5:30p
SciAddn G14
SciAddn 318
AFY CHEM-110-01 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 4 SL Tuchler, Matthew F. (Matt)
Abry, Andrea C.
No23 MTWRF 9:45a-10:45a
T 1:30p-5:30p
SciAddn G14
SciAddn 314
AFY CHEM-110-02 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 4 SL Uffelman, Erich S.
Abry, Andrea C.
No23 MTWRF 12:15p-1:15p
W 1:30p-5:30p
SciAddn 114
SciAddn 314
AFY CHEM-110-03 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 4 SL Desjardins, Steven G. (Steve)
Abry, Andrea C.
Afosah, Daniel K.
No24 MTWRF 12:15p-1:15p
R 8:00a-12:00p
SciAddn G14
SciAddn 314
CHEM-240-01 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I 3 Alty, Lisa T. Yes5 MTWF 12:15p-1:15p SciAddn 214
CHEM-241-01 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I 4 Gray, Erin E.
Smith, Donna M.
No24 MTWF 11:00a-12:00p
M 1:30p-5:30p
Reid 211
SciAddn 414
CHEM-241-02 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I 4 Alty, Lisa T.
Smith, Donna M.
Gray, Erin E.
No24 MTWF 12:15p-1:15p
T 1:30p-5:30p
SciAddn 214
SciAddn 414
CHEM-241-03 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I 4 Alty, Lisa T.
Smith, Donna M.
No24 MTWF 12:15p-1:15p
W 1:30p-5:30p
SciAddn 214
SciAddn 414
CHEM-243-01 ORGANIC SPECTROSCOPIC METHODS 2 Smith, Donna M. No20 T 8:00a-9:30a
R 8:00a-12:00p
SciAddn 102
SciAddn 418
CHEM-245-01 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I LABORATORY 1 Smith, Donna M. Yes5 SciAddn ARR
CHEM-260-01 PHYSICAL CHEM OF BIOL SYSTEMS 4 Desjardins, Steven G. (Steve) No24 MWF 8:35a-10:00a Newcomb 116
CHEM-341-01 BIOCHEMISTRY I 3 Afosah, Daniel K. No24 MTWF 9:45a-10:45a SciAddn 114
CHEM-341-02 BIOCHEMISTRY I 3 Friend, Janice E. No24 MTWF 11:00a-12:00p SciAddn 114
CHEM-343-01 BIOCHEMISTRY I LABORATORY 1 Friend, Janice E. Yes12 T 1:30p-5:30p SciAddn 428
EXP CHEM-421-01 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 1 Gray, Erin E. Yes7 SciAddn ARR
EXP CHEM-421-02 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 1 Friend, John K. (Kyle) Yes7 SciAddn ARR