Course Offerings for Ugrad 2021-22 Spring

Last Updated: 5/28/2022 11:30:44 PM
Use the filters or keyword search below to change what is displayed. Sort by clicking on the appropriate column header.
Term:   Interdisc. course type: ?   Subject:   FDR:   Schedule:     
Faculty:   Building:   Search for a Key Word: ?
100% On Campus:   May I take PE?   Cost per Student:
Interdisc.
course type
CourseTitleCrFDRFacultyInstr
Consent
May I
Take PE?
Expected
Capacity
ScheduleLocation
LJS ACCT-256-01 FEDERAL TAX POLICY & PLANNING 3 Bovay, John C. (Jack) NoYes24 MTWR 12:45p-3:00p Huntley 321
LJS ACCT-304-01 ANATOMY OF A FRAUD 3 Hess, Megan F. NoYes18 MWF 9:00a-12:00p EarlyFl 205
EXP AFCA-286-01 BLACK WRITERS &ALLURE OF PARIS 4 HL Hill, Michael D.
Hill, Lena M.
YesNo24
EXP ARTH-268-01 MODERN ART IN BARCELONA 4 HA King, Elliott H. YesNo12
AFY ARTH-347-01 VISUAL CULTURE OF MEMORIALS 4 HA Kerin, Melissa R. NoYes20 TWRF 9:00a-12:00p Wilson 2017
EXP
FILM
ARTH-356-01 TECH EXAM 17TH-C DUTCH PAINTNG 4 HA Uffelman, Erich S. YesNo18 Wilson ARR
ARTS-214-01 DRAWING FROM ENVIRONMENT 4 HA Beavers, Leigh A. YesNo14 MTWR 9:00a-1:00p Wilson 3032
FILM ARTS-221-01 ANTIQUE PHOTO PROCESSES 3 HA Phillips, Sarah E. YesYes10 MTWR 1:30p-5:00p Wilson 1010
FILM ARTS-221-02 ANTIQUE PHOTO PROCESSES 3 HA Phillips, Sarah E. YesYes10 MTWR 9:00a-12:30p Wilson 1010
AFY
ENV
BIOL-101-01 ENVIR BIO:FOREST ECOL HOUS MTN 4 SL Winder, Charles T. NoNo10 MF 9:00a-12:00p
TWR 8:30a-4:30p
Howe 406
Howe 406
AFY
LJS
BIOL-160-01 CSI:W&L 4 SL Watson, Fiona L.
LaRiviere, Frederick J. (Fred)
NoYes30 MTWRF 10:15a-12:30p
TWR 1:30p-5:00p
SciAddn 114
SciAddn 114
BIOL-242-01 FIELD HERPETOLOGY 4 Marsh, David M. YesNo13 Howe ARR
BIOL-297A-01 TOPIC: GENO & BIOINFO: SPIDER 3 Correa-Garhwal, Sandra M. NoNo12 MTWR 9:30a-11:45a Parmly 302
ENV BIOL-332-01 PLANT FUNCTIONAL ECOLOGY 4 Hamilton, Eugene W. (Bill) YesNo14 MWR 9:30a-11:30a
WR 1:00p-5:00p
Howe 422
Howe 422
BIOL-357-01 A WALK THROUGH THE AGES 4 Toporikova, Natalia
Watson, Cody A.
NoYes24 MWF 9:30a-11:30a
MWF 2:45p-4:45p
CGL 212
CGL 212
BIOL-360-01 EXPERIMENTAL NEUROPHYSIOLOGY 4 Blythe, Sarah N. NoYes12 MW 9:30a-11:30a
MWF 1:00p-5:00p
Reid 216
Newcomb 304
EXP BIOL-423-01 DIR: YELLOWSTONE RESEARCH 3 Hamilton, Eugene W. (Bill) YesNo1 Howe ARR
AFY
EXP
GL
BUS-191-01 INTL CORP SOCL RESP & SUSTAIN 4 Straughan, Robert D. (Rob)
Oliver, Elizabeth G.
YesNo20 MTWRF 9:00a-12:00p
EXP BUS-197-01 W&L STUDENT CONSULTING 1 Tanlu, Lloyd J. YesNo20 Huntley ARR
EXP BUS-301A-01 SEM:BEHAV:LEADING TEAMS 3 Schatten, Jeffrey M. YesYes16 MTW 1:00p-4:00p Huntley 324
BUS-306B-01 SEM: MULTIMEDIA DESIGN & DEV 3 Ballenger, Robert M. (Bob) NoNo16 TWR 1:30p-4:30p 109SJEF 201
EXP BUS-377-01 MARKETING RESEARCH 3 Fox, Gavin L. NoNo19 MWF 10:30a-12:30p
BUS-388-01 BUILDING A BUSINESS FRM SCRTCH 3 Hoover, Scott A. YesYes18 MTWRF 10:30a-12:30p Huntley 321
BUS-390-01 ST ABRD: GREEN INFO SYSTEMS 4 Larson, Keri M. YesNo15 MTWRF 9:00a-12:00p EarlyFl 109
EXP BUS-392-01 GERMAN CULTURE & SOC MKT ECON 4 Hess, Andrew M. (Drew)
Youngman, Paul A.
YesNo20 Huntley ARR
CBSC-214-01 THE PSYCHOLOGY OF HUMOR 3 SS3 Woodzicka, Julie A. NoYes16 MTWR 9:30a-11:45a Leyburn 109
WGSS CBSC-215-01 SEMINAR IN EVOLUTIONARY PSYCH 3 Whiting, Wythe L. NoYes16 MWF 9:00a-12:00p Tucker 024
CBSC-223-01 TOYS AND PLAYFUL LEARNING 3 SS3 Fulcher, Megan NoYes15 MTWR 1:30p-3:45p Parmly 307
CBSC-295A-01 CUR TOPICS:ADDICTION 3 SC Jenney, Christopher B. NoYes16 MTWR 9:30a-11:45a Tucker 114
CBSC-295B-01 CUR TOPICS: SLEEP,HEALTH & SOC 3 SC Brindle, Ryan C. NoYes16 MTWR 9:30a-11:45a CGL 115
CBSC-296A-01 TOPIC: INTERGROUP DIALOGUE 3 SS3 Rodriguez-Newhall, Amanda D. NoYes12 MWR 1:30p-4:30p CGL 115
CBSC-296B-01 TOPIC:PSYC OF CREATVTY & INNOV 3 SS3 Whitehead, Alan J. NoYes15 MWF 8:30a-11:30a Huntley 220
AFY CHEM-106-01 DISORDER & CHAOS 4 SL Desjardins, Steven G. (Steve)
Abry, Andrea C.
NoNo18 MTWRF 9:30a-11:30a
T 1:00p-5:00p
W 1:00p-5:00p
SciAddn 214
SciAddn 318
SciAddn 214
AFY CHEM-106-02 DISORDER & CHAOS 4 SL Desjardins, Steven G. (Steve)
Abry, Andrea C.
NoNo18 MTWRF 9:30a-11:30a
W 1:00p-5:00p
R 1:00p-5:00p
SciAddn 214
SciAddn 214
SciAddn 318
CHEM-151-01 THE CHEMISTRY OF COOKING 3 SC Tuchler, Matthew F. (Matt) NoNo16 MWRF 10:30a-12:30p
MW 1:30p-3:30p
SciAddn G14
SciAddn G14
AFY
LJS
CHEM-160-01 CSI:W&L 4 SL LaRiviere, Frederick J. (Fred)
Watson, Fiona L.
NoYes30 MTWRF 10:15a-12:30p
TWR 1:30p-5:00p
SciAddn 114
SciAddn 114
AFY CHEM-195-01 TOPIC: BIOCHEM IN MEDICINE 3 SC Friend, Janice E. NoNo16 MTRF 12:45p-3:00p CGL 246
EXP CLAS-288-01 STUDY ABROAD:ROME/ANCIENT ITAL 4 HA Dance, Caleb M.
Loar, Matthew P.
YesNo21 MTWRF 10:00a-12:00p
TR 2:00p-4:00p
Leyburn 222
EarlyFl 114
CSCI-257-01 A WALK THROUGH THE AGES 4 Watson, Cody A.
Toporikova, Natalia
NoYes12 MWF 9:30a-11:30a
MWF 2:45p-4:45p
CGL 212
CGL 212
CSCI-316-01 ADVANCED TOPICS IN ROBOTICS 3 Levy, Simon D. NoYes20 MTWRF 1:30p-3:30p Parmly 405
CSCI-326-01 CLOUD COMPUTING 3 Lu, Kefu NoYes20 MWF 9:00a-12:00p Parmly 305
EXP DANC-202-01 DANCE EUROPE 4 HA Davies, Jenefer M. YesNo10 MTWR 10:30a-12:30p
AFY
EAS
EALL-175-01 COOL JAPAN:ANIME,MANGA,CULTURE 3 HU Nozaki, Saori NoYes20 MF 10:30a-12:30p
TR 1:30p-4:30p
CGL 114
CGL 114
EAS
FILM
GL
EALL-215-01 EAST ASIAN CINEMA 4 HA Zhu, Yanhong NoYes18 TWR 10:15a-1:15p
TWR 2:00p-4:00p
CGL 203
CGL 211
EPOL
EXP
ECON-239-01 EXPLORE CHILDHOOD SCANDINAVIA 4 Diette, Timothy M. (Tim)
Sigler, Haley W.
YesNo18
ECON-295C-01 TOPIC:INTRO SUSTAIN DEVELOPMNT 3 Casey, James F. (Jim) NoYes18 MWF 9:00a-12:00p Huntley 323
GL
MESA
ECON-376-01 HEALTH:SOCIAL SCI EXPLORATION 4 Blunch, Niels-Hugo (Hugo) NoYes27 TWR 10:00a-2:00p EarlyFl 200
ECON-395A-01 TOPIC: ADV MTHDS CAUS INFER 4 Shester, Katharine L. NoYes16 MTWRF 9:00a-12:30p Leyburn M47
EPOL
EXP
EDUC-239-01 EXPLORE CHILDHOOD SCANDINAVIA 4 Sigler, Haley W.
Diette, Timothy M. (Tim)
YesNo18
AFY ENGL-202-01 TOPIC CREAT WRIT:PLAYWRITING 4 HA Gavaler, Christopher P. (Chris) NoYes15 MTWRF 9:00a-12:00p Newcomb 120
ENV
EXP
ENGL-207-01 ECO-WRITING 4 HA Green, Leah N. (Leah Naomi) NoYes15 MWR 1:30p-3:30p
T 10:15a-4:40p
Tucker 024
Tucker 024
ENGL-210-01 TOPIC: WRITING FOR CHILDREN 3 HA Harrington, Jane F. NoYes16 TWR 1:30p-4:30p CGL 123
EXP ENGL-286-01 BLACK WRITERS &ALLURE OF PARIS 4 HL Hill, Lena M.
Hill, Michael D.
YesNo24
AFY ENGL-292-01 TOPIC: MARY SHELLEY'S MONSTER 3 HL Walle, Taylor F. NoYes18 MTRF 10:15a-12:30p Reid 211
AFY ENGL-293-01 TOPIC: BUSINESS IN AM. LIT 3 HL Smout, Kary NoYes16 MTWRF 10:30a-12:30p WashHal 115
AFY ENGL-294-01 TOPIC: WORLD OF TOMORROW 3 HL Kharputly, Nadeen NoYes15 TWR 1:30p-4:30p Tucker 115
AFY ENGL-295-01 LIT STUDY: WRITING AND ART 3 HL Brodie, Laura F. NoYes15 MWF 1:30p-4:30p Newcomb 120
EAS ENGL-382-01 HOTEL ORIENT 3 HL Kao, Wan-Chuan NoYes15 TWR 9:00a-12:00p Reid 215
ENGL-395-01 TOPIC: WOMEN'S MEMOIR 3 HL Womer, Brenna NoYes18 MTWR 10:15a-12:30p Tucker 115
ENGN-250-01 INTRO TO ENGINEERING DESIGN 4 Straub, Alan J. NoNo18 MTWF 9:30a-11:30a
TWF 1:30p-4:30p
Howe 115
Howe 115
EXP ENGN-421-01 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 1 Liu, Mengying YesNo3 Howe ARR
FILM FILM-220-01 SCREENWRITING 4 HA Sandberg, Stephanie L. NoYes14 TWRF 9:00a-12:00p
TWRF 1:00p-5:00p
Wilson 2010
Wilson 2017
FREN-285-01 CONTEMP FRANCE THROUGH FILM 4 McCormick, Stephen P.
Roney, Kristina M.
YesNo19 Tucker ARR
AFY GEOL-105B-01 EARTH LAB: FYS: HAWAII 4 SL Knapp, Elizabeth P. YesNo10 MTWRF 9:00a-5:00p SciAddn 118
AFY GEOL-105C-01 EARTH LAB: GEO NAT PARKS 4 SL Lyon, Eva C. YesNo12 MTWRF 8:00a-5:00p SciAddn G22
AFY GEOL-197A-01 TOPIC:REGENERATIVE AGRICULTURE 3 SC Harbor, David J. NoNo21 MWF 9:00a-12:30p SciAddn 228
GEOL-230-01 FIELD METHODS IN APPALACHIANS 4 Connors, Christopher D. (Chris) YesNo15 MTWRF 9:00a-5:00p SciAddn 218
GEOL-373-01 REGIONAL GEOL: 4 Greer, Mary L. (Lisa) YesNo12 MTWRF 9:00a-5:00p SciAddn 122
EXP GERM-392-01 GERMAN CULTURE & SOC MKT ECON 4 Youngman, Paul A.
Hess, Andrew M. (Drew)
YesNo20
AFY
FILM
HIST-105-01 SCENES FROM CHINESE HISTORY 3 HU Bello, David A. NoYes20 TWR 10:30a-12:30p Payne 201
HIST-172-01 MUSLIMS IN THE MOVIES 3 HU Atanasova, Kameliya N. NoYes15 MWF 1:30p-4:30p EarlyFl 114
HIST-244-01 ART OF COMMAND: AMER CIVIL WAR 4 HU Myers, Barton A. YesNo13 MTWRF 9:30a-11:30a Huntley 221
AFY HIST-264-01 THE AGE OF REAGAN 3 HU Michelmore, Mary (Molly) NoNo22 MTWR 10:15a-12:30p Wilson 2018
HIST-269A-01 TOPIC:SLAVERY AND COLONIALISM 4 HU Dennie, Nneka D.
Kamara, Mohamed
YesNo12 MWF 9:00a-12:00p Huntley 327
INTR-200-01 RESEARCH PREP IN THE SCIENCES 4 Whitworth, Gregg B. YesYes10 MTRF 1:30p-4:30p Leyburn M47
INTR-298-01 STUDY ABROAD REFLECT & ASSESS 0 Rush, Mark E.
Irby, Cynthia G. (Cindy)
YesNo100 EarlyFl ARR
INTR-995-01 SPRING OPTION 0 Robinson, Kimberly D. (Kim) YesNo500 EarlyFl ARR
INTR-998-01 APPROVED STUDY ABROAD 3 Robinson, Kimberly D. (Kim) YesNo100 EarlyFl ARR
JOUR-295A-01 TOPIC: UNDER THE BAOBAB TREE 3 Bethel, Alison NoYes15 TWF 9:00a-12:30p Huntley 324
JOUR-295B-01 TOPIC: FRAMING RACE IN MEDIA 3 Colon, Aly A. NoYes22 TWR 1:30p-5:00p Reid 302
JOUR-356-01 IN-DEPTH REPORTING 4 Cumming, Douglas O. NoYes11 MTRF 9:00a-12:00p Reid 315
LIT-295A-01 TOPIC:SLAVERY AND COLONIALISM 4 HL Dennie, Nneka D.
Kamara, Mohamed
YesNo12 MWF 9:00a-12:00p CGL 246
LIT-295B-01 TOPIC: 20TH CENTURY SWISS LIT 3 HL Crockett, Roger A. NoYes18 MTWRF 10:30a-12:30p CGL 211
LJS LJS-295Q-01 TOPIC: PRIV & SEC IN SOC MED 3 Mackie, Arthur W. (Will) NoYes18 MWF 9:00a-12:00p Reid 111
AFY MATH-100-01 ART OF MATHEMATICAL THINKING 3 FM Finch-Smith, Carrie E. NoYes24 TWRF 12:45p-3:00p CGL 104
AFY MATH-100A-01 ART OF MATHEMATICAL THINKING 3 FM Wang, Chong NoNo18 TWRF 1:30p-3:45p Chavis 208
MATH-175-01 ART + MATH 4 FM McRae, Alan YesNo18 MWRF 9:00a-12:00p Payne 212
MATH-383A-01 TOPIC: THE MATH OF INFORMATION 3 Bush, Michael R. NoYes15 MTRF 1:30p-3:45p Tucker 114
MATH-383B-01 TOPICS: CONFIGURATION SPACES 3 Abrams, Aaron D. NoYes15 MWR 1:30p-4:30p Chavis 105
MESA MESA-295A-01 TOPIC: MODERN ARAB CULTURE 3 Al-Ahmad, Jumana S. NoYes15 MF 9:00a-12:00p
W 9:00a-12:00p
CGL 203
CGL 214
AFY
EXP
MUS-141B-01 APPLIED MUSIC- HIGH BRASS 1 Shultz, Jordyn YesNo8 Wilson 3034
AFY
EXP
MUS-141B-02 APPLIED MUSIC-LOW BRASS 1 Schucker, Matthew B. YesNo8 Wilson 3035
AFY
EXP
MUS-141J-01 APPL MUSIC-JAZZ IMPROVISATION 1 Artwick, Thomas B. (Tom) YesNo8 Wilson 3038
AFY
EXP
MUS-141O-01 APPLIED MUSIC-ORGAN 1 McCorkle, William F. (Bill) YesNo5 Wilson ARR
AFY
EXP
MUS-141P-01 APPLIED MUSIC-PIANO 1 Konishi, Akiko YesNo8 Wilson 4024
AFY
EXP
MUS-141P-02 APPLIED MUSIC-PIANO 1 McCorkle, William F. (Bill) YesNo8 Wilson 4025
AFY
EXP
MUS-141P-03 APPLIED MUSIC-PIANO 1 Summers, Patrick YesNo8 Wilson ARR
AFY
EXP
MUS-141S-01 APPLIED MUSIC-STRINGS (GUITAR) 1 Harper, Jesse J. YesNo1 Wilson 3030
AFY
EXP
MUS-141S-02 APPLIED MUSIC-STRINGS(CELLO) 1 Goudimova, Julia YesNo8 Wilson 3043
AFY
EXP
MUS-141S-03 APPLIED MUSIC-STRINGS(VIOLIN) 1 McArdle, Jaime H. YesNo8 Wilson 3035
AFY
EXP
MUS-141S-04 APPLIED MUSIC-STRINGS(VIOLA) 1 Mason, Megan M. YesNo8 Wilson 3030
AFY
EXP
MUS-141S-05 APPLIED MUSIC-STRINGS(HARP) 1 STAFF YesNo8 Wilson ARR
AFY
EXP
MUS-141V-01 APPLIED MUSIC-VOICE 1 Williamson, Scott M. YesNo8 Wilson 4022
AFY
EXP
MUS-141V-02 APPLIED MUSIC-VOICE 1 Coughlin, Hayley C. YesNo8 Wilson 3039
AFY
EXP
MUS-141W-01 APPLIED MUSIC-WOODWINDS(CLAR) 1 Perry, David T. YesNo8 Wilson 3034
AFY
EXP
MUS-141W-02 APPLIED MUSIC-WOODWINDS(FLUTE) 1 Murphy, Erin J. YesNo8 Wilson ARR
AFY
EXP
MUS-141W-03 APPLIED MUSIC-WOODWINDS(SAX) 1 Artwick, Thomas B. (Tom) YesNo8 Wilson 3038
AFY
EXP
MUS-141W-04 APPL MUSIC-WOODWINDS(BASSOON) 1 Dobbins, Heather F. YesNo8 Wilson 3035
AFY MUS-222-01 A YEAR IN JAZZ: 1969 4 HA Vosbein, Terry NoNo18 MTWR 1:30p-3:30p
T 7:00p-10:00p
Wilson 2018
Wilson 2018
EXP MUS-238-01 MUSIC,FOLKLORE& LIT OF IRELAND 4 HA Dobbins, Christopher L. (Chris) YesNo20
EXP MUS-241B-01 APPLIED MUSIC- HIGH BRASS 1 Shultz, Jordyn YesNo3 Wilson 3034
EXP MUS-241B-02 APPLIED MUSIC-LOW BRASS 1 Schucker, Matthew B. YesNo3 Wilson 3035
EXP MUS-241O-01 APPLIED MUSIC-ORGAN 1 McCorkle, William F. (Bill) YesNo3 Wilson ARR
EXP MUS-241P-01 APPLIED MUSIC-PIANO 1 Konishi, Akiko YesNo3 Wilson 4024
EXP MUS-241P-02 APPLIED MUSIC-PIANO 1 McCorkle, William F. (Bill) YesNo3 Wilson 4025
EXP MUS-241P-03 APPLIED MUSIC-PIANO 1 Summers, Patrick YesNo3 Wilson ARR
EXP MUS-241S-01 APPLIED MUSIC-STRINGS(GUITAR) 1 Harper, Jesse J. YesNo0 Wilson 3030
EXP MUS-241S-02 APPLIED MUSIC-STRINGS(CELLO) 1 Goudimova, Julia YesNo3 Wilson 3043
EXP MUS-241S-03 APPLIED MUSIC-STRINGS(VIOLIN) 1 McArdle, Jaime H. YesNo3 Wilson 3035
EXP MUS-241S-04 APPLIED MUSIC-STRINGS(VIOLA) 1 Mason, Megan M. YesNo3 Wilson 3030
EXP MUS-241S-05 APPLIED MUSIC-STRINGS(HARP) 1 STAFF YesNo3 Wilson ARR
EXP MUS-241V-01 APPLIED MUSIC-VOICE 1 Williamson, Scott M. YesNo3 Wilson 4022
EXP MUS-241V-02 APPLIED MUSIC-VOICE 1 Coughlin, Hayley C. YesNo3 Wilson 3039
EXP MUS-241W-01 APPLIED MUSIC-WOODWINDS (CLAR) 1 Perry, David T. YesNo3 Wilson 3034
EXP MUS-241W-02 APPLIED MUSIC-WOODWINDS(FLUTE) 1 Murphy, Erin J. YesNo3 Wilson 3030
EXP MUS-241W-03 APPLIED MUSIC-WOODWINDS (SAX) 1 Artwick, Thomas B. (Tom) YesNo3 Wilson 3038
EXP MUS-241W-04 APPL MUSIC-WOODWINDS (BASSOON) 1 Dobbins, Heather F. YesNo3 Wilson 3035
EXP MUS-341P-01 APPLIED MUSIC-PIANO 1 - 2 Konishi, Akiko YesNo3 Wilson 4024
EXP MUS-341P-02 APPLIED MUSIC-PIANO 1 - 2 McCorkle, William F. (Bill) YesNo5 Wilson 4024
EXP MUS-341S-01 APPLIED MUSIC-STRINGS (GUITAR) 1 - 2 Harper, Jesse J. YesNo0 Wilson 3030
EXP MUS-341S-02 APPLIED MUSIC-STRINGS (CELLO) 1 - 2 Goudimova, Julia YesNo3 Wilson 3043
EXP MUS-341S-03 APPLIED MUSIC-STRINGS (VIOLIN) 1 - 2 McArdle, Jaime H. YesNo3 Wilson 3035
EXP MUS-341S-04 APPLIED MUSIC-STRINGS (VIOLA) 1 - 2 Mason, Megan M. YesNo3 Wilson 3030
EXP MUS-341V-01 APPLIED MUSIC-VOICE 1 - 2 Williamson, Scott M. YesNo3 Wilson 4022
EXP MUS-341W-01 APPLIED MUSIC-WOODWINDS (CLAR) 1 - 2 Perry, David T. YesNo3 Wilson 3034
EXP MUS-341W-02 APPLIED MUSIC-WOODWINDS(FLUTE) 1 - 2 Murphy, Erin J. YesNo3 Wilson 3030
EXP MUS-341W-03 APPLIED MUSIC-WOODWINDS (SAX) 1 - 2 Artwick, Thomas B. (Tom) YesNo3 Wilson 3038
EXP MUS-341W-04 APPL MUSIC-WOODWINDS (BASSOON) 1 - 2 Dobbins, Heather F. YesNo3 Wilson 3035
EXP MUS-441P-01 APPLIED MUSIC-PIANO 1 - 2 Konishi, Akiko YesNo3 Wilson 4024
EXP MUS-441P-02 APPLIED MUSIC-PIANO 1 - 2 McCorkle, William F. (Bill) YesNo5 Wilson 3042
EXP MUS-441S-01 APPLIED MUSIC-STRINGS (GUITAR) 1 - 2 Harper, Jesse J. YesNo3 Wilson 3030
EXP MUS-441S-02 APPLIED MUSIC-STRINGS (CELLO) 1 - 2 Goudimova, Julia YesNo3 Wilson 3043
EXP MUS-441S-03 APPLIED MUSIC-STRINGS (VIOLIN) 1 - 2 McArdle, Jaime H. YesNo3 Wilson 3035
EXP MUS-441S-04 APPLIED MUSIC-STRINGS (VIOLA) 1 - 2 Mason, Megan M. YesNo3 Wilson 3030
EXP MUS-441V-01 APPLIED MUSIC-VOICE 1 - 2 Williamson, Scott M. YesNo3 Wilson 4022
EXP MUS-441W-01 APPLIED MUSIC-WOODWINDS (CLAR) 1 - 2 Perry, David T. YesNo3 Wilson 3034
EXP MUS-441W-02 APPLIED MUSIC-WOODWINDS(FLUTE) 1 - 2 Murphy, Erin J. YesNo3 Wilson 3030
EXP MUS-441W-03 APPLIED MUSIC-WOODWINDS (SAX) 1 - 2 Artwick, Thomas B. (Tom) YesNo3 Wilson 3038
EXP MUS-441W-04 APPL MUSIC-WOODWINDS (BASSOON) 1 - 2 Dobbins, Heather F. YesNo3 Wilson 3035
NEUR NEUR-401-01 DIR STUDY: ADDICTION 1 Jenney, Christopher B. YesNo10
PE-102-01 THERAPEUTIC EXERCISE 1 FP Williamson, Joshua D. YesNo3 DARC 324
AFY PE-111-01 AEROBIC SWIMMING 1 FP Gardner, Kateri A. (Kami)
LaBerge, Logan E.
NoNo14 MTWR 8:30a-10:00a Natator POOL
AFY PE-111-02 AEROBIC SWIMMING 1 FP Steele, Taylor J. NoNo14 MTWR 12:45p-2:15p Natator POOL
AFY PE-126-01 YOGA 1 FP Freeman, Dana L. NoNo24 MTWR 8:30a-10:00a
AFY PE-151-01 GOLF 1 FP Gyscek, Peter J.
Carralero, Kelsie A.
NoNo28 MTWR 12:45p-2:15p DARC 101
AFY PE-153-01 BOOT CAMP 1 FP Lasater, Kathryn J. (Katie) NoNo24 MTWR 8:30a-10:00a WilsFld FIELD
AFY PE-153-02 BOOT CAMP 1 FP Wills, Regina A. (Gina) NoNo24 MTWR 12:45p-2:15p WilsFld FIELD
AFY PE-154-01 AEROBIC RUNNING 1 FP Uhl, Brandon J. NoNo24 MTWR 8:30a-10:00a WilsFld TRACK
AFY PE-154-02 AEROBIC RUNNING 1 FP Dager, Michael J. (Mike) NoNo25 MTWR 12:45p-2:15p WilsFld TRACK
AFY PE-155-01 WEIGHT TRAINING 1 FP Jones, Robert W. (Bobby) NoNo16 MTWR 8:30a-10:00a DARC WTRM
AFY PE-155-02 WEIGHT TRAINING 1 FP Johnson, Vaughn C. NoNo16 MTWR 12:45p-2:15p DARC WTRM
AFY PE-157-01 TEAM SPORTS 1 FP Clancy, Christine K.
Spalding, Brandon P.
NoNo24 MTWR 8:30a-10:00a
AFY PE-158B-01 TENNIS-BEGINNING 1 FP Detwiler, David A. NoNo24 MTWR 8:30a-10:00a UpTenC ARR
AFY PE-158I-01 TENNIS-INTERMEDIATE 1 FP Connolly, Michael H. NoNo24 MTWR 12:45p-2:15p UpTenC ARR
AFY PE-159-01 BADMINTON 1 FP Shearer, Nathan W. NoNo18 MTWR 8:30a-10:00a DARC DORE
AFY PE-159-02 BADMINTON 1 FP McHugh, Christopher D. (Chris) NoNo18 MTWR 12:45p-2:15p DARC DORE
AFY PE-160-01 OUTDOOR VOLLEYBALL 1 FP Snyder, Bryan L. NoNo24 MTWR 12:45p-2:15p
AFY PE-162-01 RACQUETBALL 1 FP Mendoza, Taylor NoNo8 MTWR 8:30a-10:00a
AFY PE-162-02 RACQUETBALL 1 FP White, Theodore W. (Ted) NoNo8 MTWR 12:45p-2:15p
AFY PE-166-01 SQUASH 1 FP LeRose, Garrett M. NoNo8 MTWR 8:30a-10:00a
AFY PE-166-02 SQUASH 1 FP Ness, Erin G. NoNo8 MTWR 12:45p-2:15p
AFY PE-185-01 SCUBA 1 FP Dick, James NoNo14 DARC ARR
PE-306-01 SPORTS PSYCHOLOGY 4 Singleton, Michael J. (Mike) NoNo17 MTWRF 10:15a-12:30p Leyburn 201
PE-XXX-01 GRAD REQUIREMENT COMPLETE 0 Robinson, Kimberly D. (Kim) NoNo500 EarlyFl ARR
GL
LJS
POV
PHIL-247-01 MEDICINE, RESEARCH & POVERTY 3 HU Taylor, Erin P. NoYes16 MWF 1:30p-4:30p CGL 114
AFY PHIL-296A-01 SEM:AUTHORITY 3 HU Zapata, Fernando R. NoYes16 MWF 1:30p-4:30p WashHal 115
AFY PHIL-297A-01 SEM:DECADENCE AND DECAY 3 HU Quinonez, Omar NoNo17 TRF 10:30a-12:00p
TRF 1:30p-3:00p
Reid 216
Reid 216
POL-271-01 BLACK MIRROR 3 SS2 Gray, Stuart J. (Stu) NoYes18 MWF 1:30p-4:30p CGL 203
EXP POL-288-01 ABROAD: ITALY-FOOD,SHELTR,SPAC 4 SS2 LeBlanc, Robin M. YesNo15 Huntley ARR
FILM POL-290A-01 TOPIC:DYSTOPIAN LIT/FILM & POL 3 SS2 Ponce de Leon Seijas, Zoila NoYes15 TWR 9:00a-12:00p Reid 302
POL-295A-012 TOPIC: PRESIDENTIAL SCANDALS 3 SS2 Strong, Robert A. (Bob) NoNo18 MWF 1:30p-4:30p Payne 212
POL-295A-02 TOPIC:RHETORIC IN AMER POLITIC 3 SS2 Uzzell, Lynn E. NoYes15 MWR 1:30p-4:30p Huntley 220
EXP
LJS
POL-466-01 WASHINGTON TERM PROGRAM 6 Alexander, Brian N. YesNo16 MTRF Huntley ARR
POV POV-296-01 TOPIC: JUSTICE AND MERCY 3 HU Pickett, Howard Y. YesYes8 MTW 12:00p-5:00p Huntley 221
MESA REL-172-01 MUSLIMS IN THE MOVIES 3 HU Atanasova, Kameliya N. NoNo15 MWF 1:30p-4:30p EarlyFl 114
AFY REL-295A-01 TOPIC: THE BIBLE IN AMERICA 3 HU Brown, Alexandra R.
Filler, Emily A.
NoYes15 MWF 9:00a-12:00p Leyburn 223
RUSS-295A-01 Topic: Russia and Ukraine 4 Rubina, Iuliia (Yulia) YesNo5 MTRF 1:30p-4:30p CGL 201
AFY
EXP
SOAN-210-01 FIELD METHODS IN ARCHAEOLOGY 4 SL Gaylord, Donald A. NoNo14 MTWR 1:00p-5:00p Farmhse 101
EXP SOAN-211-01 LABORATORY METHODS IN ARCHAEOL 4 SL Bell, Alison K. NoYes20 MWR 1:00p-5:00p EarlyFl 110/113
EXP SOAN-211-02 LABORATORY METHODS IN ARCHAEOL 4 SL McCarty, Sue A. (Sue Ann) YesNo17 MWF 1:00p-5:00p EarlyFl 109
DCI SOAN-220-01 WORLD OF DATA:BASEBALL & STATS 4 Eastwood, Jonathan R. (Jon)
Kosky, Jeffrey L.
NoYes16 MTWR 10:15a-11:45a
MTWR 1:00p-2:30p
Newcomb 116
Reid 215
SOAN-290A-01 TOPIC: GLOBAL URBAN SOCIOLOGY 3 Perez, Marcos E. NoYes15 MTWR 12:45p-3:00p Reid 211
SOAN-290B-01 TOPIC: INTRO TO CRIMINOLOGY 3 Cataldi, John NoYes15 MWF 9:00a-12:00p Newcomb 304
AFY SOAN-291A-01 TOPIC:ETHNOHISTORY OF W&L PAST 3 Rainville, Lynn NoYes16 MWR 1:30p-4:30p Leyburn 222
AFY SOAN-291B-02 TOPIC: SOCIAL MEDIA ANALYTICS 3 Dogan, Hulya NoYes15 TWR 9:00a-12:00p Huntley 235
AFY SOAN-291C-01 TOPIC: INDIG HEAL SYS & LAKOTA 3 Markowitz, Harvey J. NoNo16 MTWR 9:00a-11:00a Newcomb 122
AFY
EXP
SPAN-165-01 ADVANCED INTERMED SPANISH 4 FL Barnett, Jeffrey C. (Jeff) YesNo15
EXP
GL
LACS
SPAN-201-01 SUPERVISD STUDY ABR:COSTA RICA 4 Barnett, Jeffrey C. (Jeff) YesNo15
AFY
GL
SPAN-204-01 CONVERSATIONAL SKILLS 3 Reino, Jayne E. NoYes16 MWF 9:00a-12:00p CGL 104
EXP
GL
SPAN-213-01 SEVILLE & FDN SPANISH CIVILIZ 4 HU Bailey, Matthew J. YesNo18 Tucker ARR
EXP THTR-239-01 TOTAL THEATER 4 HA Levy, Jemma A. YesYes9 MTWRF Lenfest ARR