Course Offerings for Ugrad 2020-21 Winter

Last Updated: 1/21/2021 11:30:45 PM
Use the filters or keyword search below to change what is displayed. Sort by clicking on the appropriate column header.
Term:   Interdisc. course type: ?   Subject:   FDR:   Schedule:     
Faculty:   Building:   Search for a Key Word: ?
     
Interdisc.
course type
CourseTitleCrFDRFacultyInstr
Consent
Supports
Virtual
Attendance
Expected
Capacity
ScheduleLocation
AFY
DSBA
ACCT-100-01 INTRODUCTION TO ACCOUNTING 3 Boylan, Scott J. No No 24 MWF 8:30a-9:35a Leyburn 223
AFY
DSBA
ACCT-100-02 INTRODUCTION TO ACCOUNTING 3 Boylan, Scott J. No No 24 MWF 10:00a-11:05a Leyburn 223
AFY
DSBA
ACCT-100-03 INTRODUCTION TO ACCOUNTING 3 Boylan, Scott J. No No 24 MWF 11:30a-12:35p Huntley 327
AFY
DSBA
ACCT-100-04 INTRODUCTION TO ACCOUNTING 3 Cowins, Elicia P. No Yes 24 MWF 1:00p-2:05p
All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
Huntley ARR
AFY
DSBA
ACCT-100-05 INTRODUCTION TO ACCOUNTING 3 Cowins, Elicia P. No Yes 24 MWF 2:30p-3:35p
All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
Huntley ARR
AFY
DSBA
ACCT-100-06 INTRODUCTION TO ACCOUNTING 3 Hess, Megan F. No Yes 24 TR 12:00p-1:35p Wilson 2007
ACCT-231-01 CORPORATE FINANCIAL REPORTING 3 Reid, Colin D. No No 20 TR 12:00p-1:35p Payne 201
ACCT-231-02 CORPORATE FINANCIAL REPORTING 3 Reid, Colin D. No No 18 TR 2:30p-4:05p SciAddn G14
ACCT-231-03 CORPORATE FINANCIAL REPORTING 3 Reid, Colin D. No No 18 TR 4:30p-6:05p Huntley 221
ACCT-330-01 COST ACCOUNTING 3 Tanlu, Lloyd J. No No 20 TR 2:30p-4:05p Huntley 327
ACCT-330-02 COST ACCOUNTING 3 Tanlu, Lloyd J. No Yes 20 TR 4:30p-6:05p Huntley 327
ACCT-332-01 INTERM FINANCIAL REPORTING I 3 Fafatas, Stephan A. No No 16 TR 10:00a-11:35a Chavis 107
ACCT-332-02 INTERM FINANCIAL REPORTING I 3 Fafatas, Stephan A. No No 18 TR 2:30p-4:05p Chavis 208
ACCT-333-01 INTERM FINANCIAL REPORTING II 3 Irani, Afshad J. No Yes 21 TR 12:00p-1:35p
All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
Huntley ARR
LJS ACCT-359-01 TAXATION BUS ENTITIES & TOPICS 3 Bovay, John C. (Jack) No Yes 18 MW 8:00a-9:35a
All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
Huntley ARR
LJS ACCT-359-02 TAXATION BUS ENTITIES & TOPICS 3 Bovay, John C. (Jack) No Yes 18 TR 8:00a-9:35a
All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
Huntley ARR
ACCT-360-01 AUDITING 3 Hess, Megan F. No Yes 18 TR 8:00a-9:35a Huntley 221
ACCT-360-02 AUDITING 3 Hess, Megan F. No Yes 18 TR 10:00a-11:35a Huntley 221
ACCT-397A-01 TOPIC:VALUATION ISSUES IN ACCT 3 Tanlu, Lloyd J. No No 20 MWF 11:30a-12:35p CGL 104
EXP ACCT-401-01 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL STUDY 1 Hess, Megan F. Yes No 10 Huntley ARR
EXP ACCT-493-01 HONORS THESIS 3 Tanlu, Lloyd J. Yes No 3 Huntley ARR
AFCA
AFY
AFCA-130-02 INTRO TO AFRICANA STUDIES 3 HU Hill, Michael D. No No 18 TR 12:00p-1:35p Leyburn NORT
AFCA AFCA-295A-01 SEM:POLITICS OF RAP MUSIC 3 Hill, Michael D. No No 18 TR 2:30p-4:05p CGL 203
AFCA AFCA-403-01 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL STUDY 3 Kamara, Mohamed Yes No 3 Tucker ARR
AFY
MESA
ARAB-112-01 FIRST-YEAR ARABIC II 4 Edwards, Anthony No Yes 15 MTRF 2:30p-3:35p CGL 212
MESA ARAB-162-01 SECOND-YEAR ARABIC II 4 FL Edwards, Anthony No Yes 10 MF 1:00p-2:05p
TR 8:30a-9:35a
CGL 214
CGL 214
MESA ARAB-220-01 MEDIA ARABIC 3 HU Edwards, Anthony No Yes 8 MWF 10:00a-11:05a Leyburn M47
AFY
GL
MRST
ARTH-102-01 WESTERN ART:RENAISS-PRESENT 3 HA King, Elliott H. No Yes 26 MWF 8:30a-9:35a
All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
Wilson ARR
AFY
GL
MRST
ARTH-102-02 WESTERN ART:RENAISS-PRESENT 3 HA Lepage, Andrea C. No Yes 20 MW 11:30a-12:35p
F 11:30a-12:35p

Class will meet in person on Mondays and Wednesdays only. All other class meetings will be virtual.
Wilson 2018
Wilson ARR
AFY ARTH-146-01 INTRO CULTURAL HERIT & MUS STU 3 HU STAFF
Lepage, Andrea C.
No Yes 24 TR 12:00p-1:35p
All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
Wilson ARR
AFY
GL
LACS
ARTH-170-01 ARTS: MESOAMERICA & THE ANDES 3 HA Lepage, Andrea C. No Yes 20 MW 10:00a-11:05a
F 10:00a-11:05a

Class will meet in person on Mondays and Wednesdays only. All other class meetings will be virtual.
Wilson 2018
Wilson ARR
ARTH-204-01 ART WORKS 1 Bent, George R.
Olan, Lorriann T. (Lorri)
No Yes 11 W 4:00p-5:35p
All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
Wilson ARR
MRST ARTH-256-01 ITALIAN RENAISSANCE ART 3 HA Bent, George R. No Yes 25 T 10:00a-11:35a
R 10:00a-11:35a

Class will meet in person on Tuesdays only. All other class meetings will be virtual.
Wilson 2018
Wilson ARR
FILM ARTH-261-01 HISTORY OF PHOTOGRAPHY 3 HA Smigrod, Claudia M. No No 18 MW 2:30p-3:35p
F 2:30p-3:35p

Class will meet in person on Mondays and Wednesdays only. All other class meetings will be virtual.
Wilson 2018
Wilson ARR
FILM ARTH-263-01 20TH-CENT EUROPEAN ART 3 HA King, Elliott H. No Yes 20 MWF 1:00p-2:05p
All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
Wilson ARR
FILM ARTH-264-01 SURREALISM 3 HA King, Elliott H. No Yes 18 TR 4:30p-6:05p
All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
Wilson ARR
MESA ARTH-343-01 ART & MATERIAL CULTURE TIBET 3 HA STAFF
Lepage, Andrea C.
No Yes 18 TR 10:00a-11:35a
All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
Wilson ARR
MRST ARTH-350-01 MEDIEVAL ART IN ITALY 3 HA Bent, George R. No Yes 12 T 2:30p-4:05p
R 2:30p-4:05p

Class will meet in person on Tuesdays only. All other class meetings will be virtual.
Wilson 2018
Wilson ARR
ARTH-394A-01 SEMINAR: SURREALISM 3 HA King, Elliott H. Yes Yes 5 TR 4:30p-6:05p
All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
Wilson ARR
ARTH-401-01 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL STUDY 1 Lepage, Andrea C. Yes No 10 Wilson ARR
ARTH-403-01 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL STUDY 3 Archer, Clover H. Yes No 10 Wilson ARR
EXP ARTH-453-01 INTERNSHIP IN ARTS MANAGEMENT 3 Archer, Clover H. Yes Yes 5 T 8:00a-9:35a
R 8:00a-9:35a

Class will meet in person on Tuesdays only. All other class meetings will be virtual.
Wilson 2010
Wilson ARR
ARTH-473-01 SENIOR THESIS 3 Lepage, Andrea C. Yes Yes 2
All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
Wilson ARR
ARTH-473-02 SENIOR THESIS 3 Kerin, Melissa R. Yes Yes 2
All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
Wilson ARR
ARTH-473-03 SENIOR THESIS 3 King, Elliott H. Yes Yes 2
All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
Wilson ARR
ARTH-473-04 SENIOR THESIS 3 Bent, George R. Yes Yes 2
All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
Wilson ARR
ARTH-493-01 HONORS THESIS 3 Lepage, Andrea C. Yes Yes 2
All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
Wilson ARR
ARTH-493-02 HONORS THESIS 3 Kerin, Melissa R. Yes Yes 2
All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
Wilson ARR
ARTH-493-03 HONORS THESIS 3 King, Elliott H. Yes Yes 2
All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
Wilson ARR
ARTH-493-04 HONORS THESIS 3 Bent, George R. Yes Yes 2
All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
Wilson ARR
AFY
FILM
ARTS-111-01 DRAWING I 3 HA Stevens-Lubin, Laure A.
Olson-Janjic, Kathleen
Yes No 8 MW 1:00p-3:05p Wilson 3040
AFY
FILM
ARTS-120-01 PHOTOGRAPHY I 3 HA Bowden, Christa K. Yes No 8 TR 10:00a-11:35a
Students will be split into groups, meeting on alternating days. Faculty will provide additional details on the required in-person meeting times for each student.
Wilson 1010
AFY
FILM
ARTS-131-01 DESIGN I 3 HA de Lissovoy, Sandy B. Yes Yes 12 MW 10:00a-12:05p
All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
Wilson ARR
ARTS-204-01 ART WORKS 1 Bent, George R.
Olan, Lorriann T. (Lorri)
No Yes 5 W 4:00p-5:35p
All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
Wilson ARR
AFY ARTS-217-01 PAINTING I 3 HA Stevens-Lubin, Laure A.
Olson-Janjic, Kathleen
Yes No 8 MW 3:30p-5:35p Wilson 4027
FILM ARTS-224-01 COLOR PHOTOGRAPHY 3 HA Bowden, Christa K. Yes No 8 TR 12:00p-1:35p
Students will be split into groups, meeting on alternating days. Faculty will provide additional details on the required in-person meeting times for each student.
Wilson 1010
ENV ARTS-236-01 LAND AND PASSAGE 3 HA de Lissovoy, Sandy B. Yes No 7 TR 1:00p-3:05p Wilson 1004
EXP ARTS-309-01 SEM:METHODS CONTEMP ART PRACT 3 Beavers, Leigh A. Yes No 7 T 3:30p-5:35p
R 3:30p-5:35p

Class will meet in person on Tuesdays only. All other class meetings will be virtual.
Wilson 3032
Wilson ARR
ARTS-329A-01 TOPICS:EXPERIMENTAL PRINTMAKNG 3 Beavers, Leigh A. Yes No 8 T 10:30a-12:35p
R 10:30a-12:35p

Class will meet in person on Tuesdays only. All other class meetings will be virtual.
Wilson 3032
Wilson ARR
ARTS-423-01 DIRECTED STUDIO PROJECT 3 Beavers, Leigh A. Yes Yes 2
All scheduled meeting will be virtual.
Wilson ARR
ARTS-423-02 DIRECTED STUDIO PROJECT 3 de Lissovoy, Sandy B. Yes No 1 Wilson ARR
AFY BIOL-111-01 FUNDS OF BIOL:EVOL MEDICINE 3 SL Ayoub, Nadia A. No No 20 MWF 10:00a-11:05a SciAddn 214
AFY BIOL-111-02 FUNDS OF BIOL:DRUGS & ABUSE 3 SL Blythe, Sarah N. No No 20 MWF 11:30a-12:35p SciAddn 214
AFY BIOL-111-03 FUNDS:COMMUNICATION 3 SL I'Anson, Helen No No 20 MW 11:30a-12:35p
F 11:30a-12:35p

Students will be split into groups with some meeting in person and some meeting online. Faculty will provide additional details on the required in-person meeting times for each student. Friday meetings will be virtual for all students.
CGL 211
SciAddn ARR
AFY BIOL-111-04 FUNDS OF BIOL:DISEASE ECOLOGY 3 SL Marsh, David M. No No 20 TR 12:00p-1:35p WilsFSt TENT
AFY BIOL-113-01 BIOLOGY LABORATORY 1 SL Winder, Charles T. No No 20 M 2:30p-6:35p Howe 406
AFY BIOL-113-02 BIOLOGY LABORATORY 1 SL Lanier, Leah S. No No 20 T 2:30p-6:35p Howe 406
AFY BIOL-113-03 BIOLOGY LABORATORY 1 SL Winder, Charles T. No No 20 W 2:30p-6:35p Howe 406
AFY BIOL-113-04 BIOLOGY LABORATORY 1 SL Winder, Charles T. No No 20 R 8:00a-12:00p Howe 406
AFY
DS
BIOL-187-01 INTRO TO DATA SCI IN PYTHON 4 Toporikova, Natalia No No 14 TR 12:00p-1:35p
W 2:30p-5:35p
EarlyFl 114
Parmly 302
DS
DSBA
BIOL-201-01 STATISTICS FOR BIOL & MEDICINE 3 Marsh, David M. No Yes 18 MWF 11:30a-12:35p
All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
Howe ARR
AFY
DS
DSBA
BIOL-201-02 STATISTICS FOR BIOL & MEDICINE 3 Toporikova, Natalia No No 15 TR 2:30p-4:05p EarlyFl 114
BIOL-211-01 CELL BIOLOGY 4 Lanier, Leah S. No No 12 MWF 11:30a-12:35p
M 2:30p-5:35p
SciAddn G14
Howe 302
NEUR BIOL-215-01 BIOCHEMISTRY OF THE CELL 4 Whitworth, Gregg B. Yes No 12 MWF 1:00p-2:05p
R 2:30p-6:35p
CGL 114
Howe 312
NEUR
WGSS
BIOL-255-01 REPRODUCTIVE PHYSIOLOGY 3 I'Anson, Helen No No 12 TR 10:30a-12:35p CGL 214
BIOL-260-01 ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY 4 Blythe, Sarah N. Yes No 13 MWF 10:00a-11:05a
W 2:30p-5:35p
Tucker 114
Howe 312
BIOL-297A-01 TOPIC:EVOLUTIONARY MEDICINE 3 Sackman, Andrew M. No No 14 MWF 10:00a-11:05a ElrodC 216
BIOL-297B-01 TOPIC: ZOOLOGY 3 Hurd, Lawrence E. (Larry) No No 15 TR 10:00a-11:35a Howe ARR
BIOL-297C-01 TOPIC: CELL BIOLOGY 3 Lanier, Leah S. Yes No 12 MWF 11:30a-12:35p SciAddn G14
BIOL-310-01 MICROBIOLOGY 4 Simurda, Maryanne C. No No 6 MWF 10:00a-11:05a
TR 10:30a-12:35p
CGL 214
Howe 412
BIOL-310-02 MICROBIOLOGY 4 Simurda, Maryanne C. No No 6 MWF 10:00a-11:05a
TR 1:30p-3:35p
CGL 214
Howe 412
ENV BIOL-322-01 CONSERVATION GENETICS 3 Sackman, Andrew M. No No 13 MWF 1:00p-2:05p ElrodC 216
ENV BIOL-330-01 EXPERIMENTAL BOTANY 4 Hamilton, Eugene W. (Bill) Yes No 12 TR 10:00a-11:35a
W 2:30p-6:35p
Reid 211
Howe 422
BIOL-340-01 EVOLUTION 3 Ayoub, Nadia A. No No 14 TR 1:00p-3:05p Chavis 107
BIOL-398A-01 TOPIC:BIODIVER&CONSER ECOLOGY 3 Hurd, Lawrence E. (Larry) No Yes 10 TR 2:30p-4:05p
All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
SciAddn ARR
BIOL-401-01 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL STUDY 1 Ayoub, Nadia A. Yes No 10 Howe ARR
EXP BIOL-421-01 DIR RES:YELLOWSTONE ECOLOGY 1 Hamilton, Eugene W. (Bill) Yes No 5 Howe ARR
EXP BIOL-421-02 DIR RES:SNACKING & OBESITY 1 I'Anson, Helen Yes No 6 Howe ARR
EXP BIOL-421-03 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 1 Marsh, David M. Yes No 10 Howe ARR
EXP BIOL-421-04 DIR RES:BACTERIOLOGY RESEARCH 1 Simurda, Maryanne C. Yes No 10 Howe ARR
EXP BIOL-421-05 DIR RES:SPIDER SILK GENETICS 1 Ayoub, Nadia A. Yes No 10 SciAddn ARR
EXP BIOL-421-06 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 1 Blythe, Sarah N. Yes No 5 SciAddn ARR
EXP BIOL-422-01 DIR RES:YELLOWSTONE ECOLOGY 2 Hamilton, Eugene W. (Bill) Yes No 5 Howe ARR
EXP BIOL-422-02 DIR RES:SNACKING & OBESITY 2 I'Anson, Helen Yes No 6 Howe ARR
EXP BIOL-422-03 DIR RES:SPIDER SILK GENETICS 2 Ayoub, Nadia A. Yes No 10 SciAddn ARR
EXP BIOL-423-01 DIR RES:ANALYSIS OF BIOL DATA 3 Toporikova, Natalia Yes No 5 Howe ARR
AFY
FS
GL
BUS-180-01 FS:BUS PRESENTATION FUNDMNTL 3 Lind, Stephen J. No No 16 TR 10:00a-11:35a Huntley ARR
AFY BUS-195A-01 TOPICS:BUS & BEHAVIORAL SCIENC 3 Sundie, Jill M. No No 18 T 2:30p-4:05p
R 2:30p-4:05p
Leyburn NORT
Huntley ARR
EXP BUS-196-01 WILLIAMS INVESTMENT SOCIETY 1 El Sayed Mohamed, Aliaa I. Yes No 40 M 1:00p-2:05p
F 1:00p-2:05p

Class will meet in person on Fridays only. All other class meetings will be virtual.
Huntley ARR
ElrodC 024
EXP BUS-197-01 W&L STUDENT CONSULTING 1 Tanlu, Lloyd J. Yes No 33 M 1:00p-2:05p
W 1:00p-2:05p

Class will meet in person on Wednesdays only. All other class meetings will be virtual.
Huntley ARR
ElrodC 024
EXP BUS-198-01 ENTREPRENEURSHIP FIELD EXP 1 Fox, Gavin L. Yes No 40 MWF 1:00p-2:05p
Faculty will provide additional details on the required in-person meeting times.
Wilson 2007
EXP BUS-199-01 REAL ESTATE SOCIETY 1 Jensen, John A. Yes Yes 40 MWF 1:00p-2:05p
All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
Huntley ARR
BUS-211-01 MARKETING MANAGEMENT 3 Sundie, Jill M. No Yes 18 MWF 10:00a-11:05a
All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
Huntley ARR
BUS-211-02 MARKETING MANAGEMENT 3 Sundie, Jill M. No Yes 18 MWF 11:30a-12:35p
All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
Huntley ARR
BUS-211-03 MARKETING MANAGEMENT 3 Fox, Gavin L. No Yes 18 TR 10:00a-11:35a
All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
Huntley ARR
BUS-211-04 MARKETING MANAGEMENT 3 Fox, Gavin L. No Yes 18 TR 12:00p-1:35p
All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
Huntley ARR
BUS-211-05 MARKETING MANAGEMENT 3 Fox, Gavin L. No Yes 18 TR 2:30p-4:05p
All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
Huntley ARR
BUS-217-01 MGMT & ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR 3 Schatten, Jeffrey M. No No 20 MW 8:00a-9:35a Huntley 221
BUS-217-02 MGMT & ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR 3 Gilbert-Olson, Elisabeth K. No Yes 20 TR 10:00a-11:35a
All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
Huntley ARR
BUS-217-03 MGMT & ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR 3 Gilbert-Olson, Elisabeth K. No Yes 18 TR 12:00p-1:35p Huntley 221
BUS-217-04 MGMT & ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR 3 Gilbert-Olson, Elisabeth K. No Yes 20 TR 4:30p-6:05p Leyburn 223
BUS-221-01 MANAGERIAL FINANCE 3 El Sayed Mohamed, Aliaa I. No No 24 MWF 10:00a-11:05a Huntley 327
BUS-221-02 MANAGERIAL FINANCE 3 El Sayed Mohamed, Aliaa I. No No 24 MWF 11:30a-12:35p Leyburn 223
BUS-221-03 MANAGERIAL FINANCE 3 Ricciardi, Victor (Vic) No No 24 MWF 1:00p-2:05p VilAptA 101
BUS-221-04 MANAGERIAL FINANCE 3 Ricciardi, Victor (Vic) No No 24 MWF 2:30p-3:35p VilAptA 101
BUS-221-05 MANAGERIAL FINANCE 3 Kester, George W. No Yes 24 TR 8:00a-9:35a
All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
Huntley ARR
BUS-221-06 MANAGERIAL FINANCE 3 Kester, George W. No Yes 24 TR 10:00a-11:35a
All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
Huntley ARR
BUS-301A-01 SEM:MANAGING UNCERTAINTY 3 Schatten, Jeffrey M. No No 20 MW 4:00p-5:35p Payne 201
BUS-302A-01 SEM: BEHAVIORAL FINANCE 3 Ricciardi, Victor (Vic) No No 17 MWF 10:00a-11:05a Develop 121
BUS-304A-01 SEM:BUS COMMUNICATIONS TECH 3 Lind, Stephen J. No Yes 16 TR 2:30p-4:05p
All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
Huntley ARR
DS
DSBA
BUS-310-01 MANAGEMENT INFO SYSTEMS 3 Larson, Keri M. Yes No 1 Huntley ARR
DS
DSBA
BUS-314-01 INTRO TO DATA SCIENCE FOR BUS 3 Larson, Keri M. No Yes 18 TR 10:00a-11:35a
All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
Huntley ARR
DS
DSBA
BUS-314-02 INTRO TO DATA SCIENCE FOR BUS 3 Larson, Keri M. No Yes 18 TR 12:00p-1:35p
All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
Huntley ARR
DS
DSBA
BUS-314-03 INTRO TO DATA SCIENCE FOR BUS 3 Larson, Keri M. No No 16 TR 2:30p-4:05p Huntley ARR
DS
DSBA
BUS-317-01 DATA MINING FOR BUS ANALYTICS 3 Ballenger, Robert M. (Bob) No Yes 18 TR 2:30p-4:05p
All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
Huntley ARR
DS
DSBA
BUS-317-02 DATA MINING FOR BUS ANALYTICS 3 Ballenger, Robert M. (Bob) No Yes 18 TR 4:30p-6:05p
All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
Huntley ARR
LJS BUS-346-01 FDN OF BUSINESS LAW:ACCOUNTING 3 Bowden, Nathan P. No Yes 18 TR 2:30p-4:05p
All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
Huntley ARR
LJS BUS-346-02 FDN OF BUSINESS LAW:ACCOUNTING 3 Bowden, Nathan P. No Yes 18 TR 4:30p-6:05p
All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
Huntley ARR
LJS BUS-348-01 FDN OF BUSINESS LAW 3 Youngman, Julia F. (Julie) No Yes 20 MW 10:00a-11:05a
F 10:00a-11:05a

Class will meet in person on Mondays and Wednesdays only. All other class meetings will be virtual.
CGL 104
Huntley ARR
LJS BUS-348-02 FDN OF BUSINESS LAW 3 Youngman, Julia F. (Julie) No Yes 20 MW 8:30a-9:35a
F 8:30a-9:35a

Class will meet in person on Mondays and Wednesdays only. All other class meetings will be virtual.
CGL 104
Huntley ARR
BUS-355-01 CASES IN CORPORATE FINANCE 3 Kester, George W. No Yes 18 MW 8:00a-9:35a
All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
Huntley ARR
BUS-357-01 MULTINATIONAL BUSINESS FINANCE 3 El Sayed Mohamed, Aliaa I. No No 20 MWF 2:30p-3:35p Payne 201
BUS-365-01 MODERN PROFESSIONAL PRESENTNS 3 Lind, Stephen J. No Yes 16 TR 12:00p-1:35p
All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
Huntley ARR
EXP BUS-370-01 INTEGRATED MARKETING COMM 4 Bower Maxham, Amanda Yes Yes 21 MW 10:00a-12:05p Newcomb 116
BUS-398-01 STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT 3 Hess, Andrew M. (Drew) No No 18 TR 10:00a-11:35a CGL 104
BUS-398-02 STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT 3 Thakur-Wernz, Pooja No Yes 18 TR 10:00a-11:35a CGL 203
BUS-398-03 STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT 3 Hess, Andrew M. (Drew) No No 18 TR 12:00p-1:35p CGL 104
BUS-398-04 STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT 3 Thakur-Wernz, Pooja No No 18 TR 2:30p-4:05p Huntley 221
EXP BUS-399-02 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 Junkunc, Marc T. No Yes 16 TR 2:30p-4:05p
All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
Huntley ARR
EXP BUS-399-03 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 Junkunc, Marc T. No Yes 16 TR 4:30p-6:05p
All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
Huntley ARR
BUS-401-01 DIR STUDY: MACRO PORTFOLIO 1 Schatten, Jeffrey M. Yes No 10 Huntley ARR
BUS-403-01 DIR STUDY:AD CLASS ADVISORS 3 Bower Maxham, Amanda Yes Yes 5 MW 10:00a-12:05p Huntley ARR
EXP BUS-453-01 BUSINESS INTERNSHIP 3 Lind, Stephen J. Yes No 5 Huntley ARR
CBL
EXP
CBL-100-01 INTRO TO CBL: UNHEARD VOICES 3 Goluboff, Sascha No Yes 18 T 12:00p-1:35p
Class will meet in person on Tuesdays only. All other class meetings will be virtual.
DARC 432
AFY CBSC-111-01 BRAIN & BEHAVIOR 3 SC Brindle, Ryan C. No No 20 MWF 8:30a-9:35a
Students will be split into groups with some meeting in person and some meeting online. Faculty will provide additional details on the required in-person meeting times for each student.
CGL 214
AFY CBSC-111-02 BRAIN & BEHAVIOR 3 SC Jenney, Christopher B. No Yes 20 MWF 8:30a-9:35a SciAddn 214
AFY CBSC-111-03 BRAIN & BEHAVIOR 3 SC Jenney, Christopher B. No Yes 20 MWF 2:30p-3:35p SciAddn 214
AFY
EPOL
CBSC-113-01 PRINS OF DEVELOPMENT 3 SS3 Fulcher, Megan No Yes 24 MWF 1:00p-2:05p
All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
Parmly ARR
AFY CBSC-114-01 INTRO TO SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 SS3 Rodriguez-Newhall, Amanda D. No No 24 MW 4:30p-6:05p DARC 432
CBSC-210-01 INTRO TO CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 Murdock, Karla No Yes 31 T 12:00p-1:35p
R 12:00p-1:35p

Class will meet in person on Tuesdays only. All other class meetings will be virtual.
Parmly 307
Parmly ARR
DS
DSBA
NEUR
CBSC-250-01 STATISTICS & RESEARCH DESIGN 4 Woodzicka, Julie A.
Brindle, Ryan C.
No No 18 MWF 10:00a-11:05a
R 8:30a-11:35a
Reid 111
Parmly 302
DS
DSBA
NEUR
CBSC-250-02 STATISTICS & RESEARCH DESIGN 4 Johnson, Dan R.
Whiting, Wythe L.
No Yes 20 MWF 11:30a-12:35p
R 2:30p-5:35p

All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
Parmly ARR
Parmly ARR
NEUR CBSC-254-01 ATTENTION 3 Whiting, Wythe L. No Yes 16 MWF 2:30p-3:35p
All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
Parmly ARR
NEUR CBSC-256-01 NEUROPHARMACOLOGY 3 Stewart, Robert E. (Bob) No No 16 TR 3:30p-5:35p Newcomb 116
CBSC-257-01 SLEEP & CIRCADIAN RHYTHMS 3 Brindle, Ryan C. No No 14 TR 2:30p-4:05p Tucker 114
CBSC-298A-01 TOPIC:NUTRITIONAL NEUROSCIENCE 3 Jenney, Christopher B. No Yes 14 MWF 1:00p-2:05p EarlyFl 109
DS
EXP
NEUR
CBSC-359-01 ADV METHODS COG & EMOTION RES 3 Johnson, Dan R. Yes Yes 12
All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
Parmly ARR
EXP CBSC-362-01 ADV METHODS DEVELOP PSYCH RES 3 Fulcher, Megan Yes Yes 12 MWF 11:30a-12:35p
All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
Parmly ARR
CBSC-369-01 ADV METHODS SOCIAL PSYC RES 3 Woodzicka, Julie A. Yes No 13 MWF 1:00p-2:05p SciAddn 202A
CBSC-413-01 COG & BEHAV SCIENCE CAPSTONE 3 Johnson, Dan R. Yes Yes 8 MWF 1:00p-2:05p
All scheduled meetings will be virtual.
Parmly ARR
CBSC-413-02 COG & BEHAV SCIENCE CAPSTONE 3 Murdock, Karla Yes No 8 T 8:00a-9:35a
R 8:00a-9:35a

Class will meet in person on Tuesdays only. All other class meetings will be virtual.
Parmly 216
Parmly ARR
EXP CBSC-421-01 DIR RES:PSYCHOPHYSIOLOGY 1 Brindle, Ryan C. Yes No 5 Parmly ARR
EXP CBSC-421-02 DIR RES:DEVELOPMENTAL PSYC 1 Fulcher, Megan Yes Yes 4
All scheduled meeting will be virtual.
Parmly ARR
EXP CBSC-421-03 DIR RES:SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY 1 Woodzicka, Julie A. Yes Yes 6
All scheduled meeting will be virtual.
Parmly ARR
EXP CBSC-422-01 DIR RES:PSYCHOPHYSIOLOGY 2 Brindle, Ryan C. Yes No 3 Parmly ARR
EXP CBSC-422-02 DIR RES:DEVELOPMENTAL PSYC 2 Fulcher, Megan Yes Yes 3
All scheduled meeting will be virtual.
Parmly ARR
EXP CBSC-422-03 DIR RES:COMPUTATIONAL COGN 2 Johnson, Dan R. Yes Yes 5
All scheduled meeting will be virtual.
Parmly ARR
EXP CBSC-422-04 DIR RES:TECHNOLOGY & HEALTH 2 Murdock, Karla Yes Yes 4
All scheduled meeting will be virtual.
Parmly ARR
EXP CBSC-422-05 DIR RES:ATTENTION 2 Whiting, Wythe L. Yes No 4
Faculty will provide additional details on the required in-person meeting times.
Parmly ARR
EXP CBSC-422-06 DIR RES:BEHAVIORAL NEUROSCI 2 Stewart, Robert E. (Bob) Yes No 4 Parmly ARR
EXP CBSC-423-01 DIR RES:DEVELOPMENTAL PSYC 3 Fulcher, Megan Yes Yes 2
All scheduled meeting will be virtual.
Parmly ARR
EXP CBSC-423-02 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 3 Johnson, Dan R. Yes No 2 Parmly ARR
EXP CBSC-423-03 DIR RES: TECHNOLOGY & HEALTH 3 Murdock, Karla Yes No 1 Parmly ARR
CBSC-433-01 TUTORIAL:QUANTITATIVE METHODS 3 Johnson, Dan R. Yes Yes 2 Parmly ARR
CBSC-433-02 TUTORIAL:QUANTITATIVE METHODS 3 Woodzicka, Julie A. Yes Yes 2 Parmly ARR
CBSC-433-03 TUTORIAL:DEVELOPMENTAL PSYC 3