Course Offerings for Ugrad 2019-20 Winter

Last Updated: 9/29/2020 9:31:30 PM
Use the filters or keyword search below to change what is displayed. Sort by clicking on the appropriate column header.
Term:   Interdisc. course type: ?   Subject: Any   FDR:   Schedule:     
Faculty:   Building:   Search for a Key Word: ?
     
Interdisc.
course type
CourseTitleCrFDRFacultyInstr
Consent
Supports
Virtual
Attendance
Expected
Capacity
ScheduleLocation
AFY PE-101-01 FUNDAMENTAL SWIMMING 1 FP Ellis, Paul M. No No 15 MW 8:30a-9:30a Natator POOL
AFY PE-101-02 FUNDAMENTAL SWIMMING 1 FP LaBerge, Logan E. No No 15 TR 8:30a-9:30a Natator POOL
PE-102-01 THERAPEUTIC EXERCISE 1 FP Williamson, Joshua D. Yes No 15 Doremus ARR
AFY PE-111-01 AEROBIC SWIMMING 1 FP Gardner, Kateri A. (Kami) No No 18 MW 11:00a-12:00p Natator POOL
AFY PE-126-01 YOGA 1 FP Freeman, Dana L. No No 20 MW 11:00a-12:00p VilAptA 202
AFY PE-126-02 YOGA 1 FP Orrison, Wendy C. No No 24 TR 8:30a-9:30a Doremus ARR
AFY PE-128-01 MINDFULNESS & MEDITATION 1 FP Barongan, Maria C. (Christy)
Sandberg, Stephanie L.
No No 21 T 8:30a-9:30a
R 8:30a-9:30a
EarlyFl 205
VilAptA 202
AFY PE-148-01 TEAM HANDBALL 1 FP White, Theodore W. (Ted) No No 25 TR 11:45a-12:45p StuPav GYM
AFY PE-151-01 GOLF 1 FP Gyscek, Peter J.
Carralero, Kelsie A.
No No 36 TR 10:15a-12:15p Doremus ARR
AFY PE-153-01 BOOT CAMP 1 FP Colliton, James G. (Gavin) No No 24 MW 8:30a-9:30a Doremus TRACK
AFY PE-153-02 BOOT CAMP 1 FP O'Brien, Brooke D.
Barrett, Hailey
No No 24 MW 9:45a-10:45a Doremus TRACK
AFY PE-153-03 BOOT CAMP 1 FP Colliton, James G. (Gavin) No No 24 TR 8:30a-9:30a Doremus TRACK
AFY PE-153-04 BOOT CAMP 1 FP Clancy, Christine K.
Ellis, Danielle E. (Dani)
No No 24 TR 9:45a-10:45a Doremus TRACK
AFY PE-154-01 AEROBIC RUNNING 1 FP Spalding, Brandon P. No No 30 MW 11:00a-12:00p Doremus TRACK
AFY PE-154-02 AEROBIC RUNNING 1 FP Dager, Michael J. (Mike) No No 30 TR 11:45a-12:45p Doremus TRACK
AFY PE-154-03 AEROBIC RUNNING 1 FP Uhl, Brandon J. No No 30 MW 9:45a-10:45a Doremus TRACK
AFY PE-155-01 WEIGHT TRAINING 1 FP McCabe, Eugene M. (Gene) No No 24 MW 8:30a-9:30a Doremus WTRM
AFY PE-155-02 WEIGHT TRAINING 1 FP Perrotta, Nicholas J. (Nick) No No 24 MW 9:45a-10:45a Doremus TRACK
AFY PE-155-03 WEIGHT TRAINING 1 FP Wills, Regina A. (Gina) No No 24 MW 11:00a-12:00p Doremus TRACK
AFY PE-155-04 WEIGHT TRAINING 1 FP LeRose, Garrett M. No No 24 MW 12:15p-1:15p Doremus TRACK
AFY PE-155-05 WEIGHT TRAINING 1 FP Jones, Robert W. (Bobby) No No 30 TR 8:30a-9:30a Doremus TRACK
AFY PE-155-06 WEIGHT TRAINING 1 FP Cohen, Brandon J. No No 24 TR 9:45a-10:45a Doremus TRACK
AFY PE-155-07 WEIGHT TRAINING 1 FP O'Brien, Brendan W. No No 24 TR 11:45a-12:45p Doremus TRACK
AFY PE-155-08 WEIGHT TRAINING 1 FP Foxx, Deshon C. No No 24 TR 1:30p-2:30p Doremus TRACK
AFY PE-156-01 SOCCER 1 FP Singleton, Michael J. (Mike) No No 20 MW 12:15p-1:15p StuPav GYM
AFY PE-156-02 SOCCER 1 FP Cunningham, Neil No No 20 TR 1:30p-2:30p StuPav GYM
AFY PE-159-01 BADMINTON 1 FP Koch, Eric M. No No 16 MW 8:30a-9:30a StuPav GYM
AFY PE-159-02 BADMINTON 1 FP Shearer, Nathan W. No No 14 MW 9:45a-10:45a StuPav GYM
AFY PE-159-03 BADMINTON 1 FP Ness, Erin G. No No 14 MW 11:00a-12:00p StuPav GYM
AFY PE-159-04 BADMINTON 1 FP Rohde, Ryan H. No No 14 TR 8:30a-9:30a StuPav GYM
AFY PE-159-05 BADMINTON 1 FP Radsky, Alex G. No No 14 TR 9:45a-10:45a StuPav GYM
AFY PE-160-01 VOLLEYBALL 1 FP Snyder, Bryan L. No No 24 MW 12:15p-1:15p DTC CRT
AFY PE-160-02 VOLLEYBALL 1 FP Olson, Emma C. No No 24 TR 1:30p-2:30p DTC CRT
AFY PE-165-01 BASKETBALL 1 FP Assante, Sarah E. No No 30 MW 9:45a-10:45a DTC CRT
AFY PE-165-02 BASKETBALL 1 FP McHugh, Christopher D. Jr. (Chris) No No 30 TR 9:45a-10:45a DTC CRT
AFY PE-165-03 BASKETBALL 1 FP Williams, Matthew S. (Matt) No No 30 TR 11:45a-12:45p DTC CRT
AFY PE-177-01 BODY CONDITIONING 1 FP Saylor, Nancy E.
Cunningham, Neil
No No 25 TR 1:30p-2:30p VilAptA 202
AFY PE-179-01 INTERPRETIVE MOVEMNT & FITNESS 1 FP Miller, Jessica R. No No 25 TR 9:45a-10:45a VilAptA 202
AFY PE-180-01 WILDERNESS LEADERSHIP 1 FP Dick, James Yes No 17 M 2:45p-5:30p Doremus ARR
AFY PE-180-02 WILDERNESS LEADERSHIP 1 FP Dick, James Yes No 17 R 2:45p-5:30p Doremus ARR
AFY PE-203M-01 INTERCOL BASKETBALL-MEN 1 FP McHugh, Christopher D. Jr. (Chris) No No 25 MWF 4:30p-6:30p
TR 5:00p-7:00p
Doremus ARR
Doremus ARR
AFY PE-203W-01 INTERCOL BASKETBALL-WOMEN 1 FP Clancy, Christine K. No No 25 MWF 4:30p-6:30p
TR 5:00p-7:00p
Doremus ARR
Doremus ARR
AFY PE-205M-01 INTERCOL SWIMMING-MEN 1 FP Gardner, Kateri A. (Kami) No No 25 MWF 4:30p-6:30p
TR 5:00p-7:00p
Doremus ARR
Doremus ARR
AFY PE-205W-01 INTERCOL SWIMMING-WOMEN 1 FP Gardner, Kateri A. (Kami) No No 25 MWF 4:30p-6:30p
TR 5:00p-7:00p
Doremus ARR
Doremus ARR
AFY PE-207-01 INTERCOL WRESTLING-MEN 1 FP Shearer, Nathan W. No No 25 MWF 4:30p-6:30p
TR 5:00p-7:00p
Doremus ARR
Doremus ARR
AFY PE-208-01 INTERCOL BASEBALL-MEN 1 FP White, Theodore W. (Ted) No No 30 MWF 4:30p-6:30p
TR 5:00p-7:00p
Doremus ARR
Doremus ARR
AFY PE-209M-01 INTERCOL GOLF 1 FP Gyscek, Peter J. No No 15 MWF 4:30p-6:30p
TR 5:00p-7:00p
Doremus ARR
Doremus ARR
AFY PE-209W-01 INTERCOL GOLF 1 FP Carralero, Kelsie A. No No 15 MWF 4:30p-6:30p
TR 5:00p-7:00p
Doremus ARR
Doremus ARR
AFY PE-210M-01 INTERCOL LACROSSE-MEN 1 FP McCabe, Eugene M. (Gene) No No 60 MWF 4:30p-6:30p
TR 5:00p-7:00p
Doremus ARR
Doremus ARR
AFY PE-210W-01 INTERCOL LACROSSE-WOMEN 1 FP O'Brien, Brooke D. No No 33 MWF 4:30p-6:30p
TR 5:00p-7:00p
Doremus ARR
Doremus ARR
AFY PE-211M-01 INTERCOL TENNIS-MEN 1 FP Detwiler, David A. No No 20 MWF 4:30p-6:30p
TR 5:00p-7:00p
Doremus ARR
Doremus ARR
AFY PE-211W-01 INTERCOL TENNIS-WOMEN 1 FP Ness, Erin G. No No 20 MWF 4:30p-6:30p
TR 5:00p-7:00p
Doremus ARR
Doremus ARR
AFY PE-212M-01 INTERCOL TRACK & FIELD-MEN 1 FP Uhl, Brandon J. No No 35 MWF 4:30p-6:30p
TR 5:00p-7:00p
Doremus ARR
Doremus ARR
AFY PE-212W-01 INTERCOL TRACK & FIELD-WOMEN 1 FP Freeman, Dana L. No No 30 MWF 4:30p-6:30p
TR 5:00p-7:00p
Doremus ARR
Doremus ARR
AFY PE-215-01 INTERCOL RIDING 1 FP Reistrup, Gordon P. No No 25 MWF 4:30p-6:30p
TR 5:00p-7:00p
Doremus ARR
Doremus ARR
AFY
EPOL
PE-301-01 PHIL & TECHNIQUES OF COACHING 2 Cunningham, Neil No No 20 TR 11:45a-1:15p CGL 203
AFY PE-302-01 CARE & PREV OF ATH INJURIES 1 Shank, Katherine M. (Katie) No No 30 MW 8:30a-9:30a EarlyFl 200
PE-XXX-01 GRAD REQUIREMENT COMPLETE 0 Dittman, Duane S. (Scott) No No 500 EarlyFl ARR