Course Offerings for Ugrad 2020-21 Fall

Last Updated: 9/29/2020 9:31:30 PM
Use the filters or keyword search below to change what is displayed. Sort by clicking on the appropriate column header.
Term:   Interdisc. course type: ?   Subject: Any   FDR:   Schedule:     
Faculty:   Building:   Search for a Key Word: ?
     
Interdisc.
course type
CourseTitleCrFDRFacultyInstr
Consent
Supports
Virtual
Attendance
Expected
Capacity
ScheduleLocation
AFY PE-101-01 FUNDAMENTAL SWIMMING 1 FP Steele, Taylor J. No No 10 MW 8:30a-9:30a Natator POOL
AFY PE-101-02 FUNDAMENTAL SWIMMING 1 FP LaBerge, Logan E. No No 10 TR 8:30a-9:30a Natator POOL
PE-102-01 THERAPEUTIC EXERCISE 1 FP Williamson, Joshua D. Yes No 5 DARC ARR
AFY PE-111-01 AEROBIC SWIMMING 1 FP Gardner, Kateri A. (Kami) No No 17 MW 11:30a-12:30p Natator POOL
AFY PE-126-01 YOGA 1 FP Freeman, Dana L. No No 20 MW 11:30a-12:30p DARC ARR
AFY PE-126-02 YOGA 1 FP Orrison, Wendy C. No No 25 TR 8:30a-9:30a DARC ARR
AFY PE-128-01 MINDFULNESS & MEDITATION 1 FP Sandberg, Stephanie L.
Barongan, Maria C. (Christy)
No Yes 20 W 8:30a-9:30a
M 8:30a-9:30a

Class will meet in person on Wednesdays only. All other class meetings will be virtual.

Doremus ARR
AFY PE-151-01 GOLF 1 FP Gyscek, Peter J.
Carralero, Kelsie A.
No No 18 TR 10:30a-12:30p DARC ARR
AFY PE-153-01 BOOT CAMP 1 FP Colliton, James G. (Gavin)
Williams, Matthew S. (Matt)
No No 24 MW 8:30a-9:30a
AFY PE-153-02 BOOT CAMP 1 FP Colliton, James G. (Gavin)
Johnson, Jimmie M. III
No No 24 TR 8:30a-9:30a
AFY PE-153-03 BOOT CAMP 1 FP O'Brien, Brooke D.
Assante, Sarah E.
No No 24 TR 10:00a-11:00a
AFY PE-153-04 BOOT CAMP 1 FP Wills, Regina A. (Gina)
Olson, Emma C.
No No 24 MW 10:00a-11:00a
AFY PE-153-05 BOOT CAMP 1 FP Koch, Eric M.
Ellis, Danielle E. (Dani)
No No 24 TR 11:30a-12:30p
AFY PE-154-01 AEROBIC RUNNING 1 FP Uhl, Brandon J.
Goodbarn, Grace
No No 24 MW 10:00a-11:00a
AFY PE-154-02 AEROBIC RUNNING 1 FP Spalding, Brandon P. No No 24 TR 10:00a-11:00a
AFY PE-154-03 AEROBIC RUNNING 1 FP Dager, Michael J. (Mike)
Cunningham, Neil
No No 24 MW 11:30a-12:30p
AFY PE-155-01 WEIGHT TRAINING 1 FP LeRose, Garrett M. No No 16 MW 8:30a-9:30a
AFY PE-155-02 WEIGHT TRAINING 1 FP McCabe, Eugene M. (Gene) No No 16 MW 10:00a-11:00a
AFY PE-155-03 WEIGHT TRAINING 1 FP Singleton, Michael J. (Mike) No No 16 MW 11:30a-12:30p
AFY PE-155-04 WEIGHT TRAINING 1 FP Jones, Robert W. (Bobby) No No 16 MW 1:00p-2:00p
AFY PE-155-05 WEIGHT TRAINING 1 FP O'Brien, Brendan W. No No 16 TR 8:30a-9:30a
AFY PE-155-06 WEIGHT TRAINING 1 FP Snyder, Bryan L. No No 16 TR 10:00a-11:00a
AFY PE-155-07 WEIGHT TRAINING 1 FP White, Theodore W. (Ted) No No 16 TR 11:30a-12:30p
AFY PE-155-08 WEIGHT TRAINING 1 FP Cohen, Brandon J. No No 16 TR 2:30p-3:30p
AFY PE-158B-01 TENNIS-BEGINNING 1 FP Detwiler, David A.
Churchill, Samuel R. (Sam)
No No 24 TR 10:30a-12:30p UpTenC ARR
AFY PE-158I-01 TENNIS-INTERMEDIATE 1 FP Ness, Erin G.
Barrett, Hailey
No No 32 TR 1:00p-3:00p UpTenC ARR
AFY PE-159-01 BADMINTON 1 FP Shearer, Nathan W. No No 16 MW 8:30a-9:30a Doremus GYM
AFY PE-159-02 BADMINTON 1 FP Rohde, Ryan H. No No 16 MW 10:00a-11:00a Doremus GYM
AFY PE-159-03 BADMINTON 1 FP Freeman, Jonathan J. (Jon) No No 16 MW 11:30a-12:30p Doremus GYM
AFY PE-159-04 BADMINTON 1 FP Radsky, Alex G. No No 16 MW 1:00p-2:00p Doremus GYM
AFY PE-159-05 BADMINTON 1 FP Cunningham, Neil No No 16 TR 8:30a-9:30a
AFY PE-159-06 BADMINTON 1 FP McHugh, Christopher D. Jr. (Chris) No No 16 TR 10:00a-11:00a
AFY PE-159-07 BADMINTON 1 FP Clancy, Christine K. No No 16 TR 11:30a-12:30p
AFY PE-170-01 HORSEMANSHIP 1 FP Guyer, Emily A.
Reistrup, Gordon P.
Yes No 8 F 2:30p-6:30p DARC ARR
AFY PE-177-01 BODY CONDITIONING 1 FP Freeman, Dana L.
Cunningham, Neil
No No 25 TR 2:30p-3:30p DARC ARR
AFY PE-179-01 INTERPRETIVE MOVEMNT & FITNESS 1 FP Miller, Jessica R. No No 25 TR 10:00a-11:00a DARC ARR
AFY PE-181-01 OUTDOOR ACTIVITY:PADDLING FUND 1 FP Dick, James No No 8 R 2:30p-6:30p DARC ARR
AFY PE-183-01 FLY FISHING 1 FP Dick, James No No 6 T 2:30p-6:30p DARC ARR
AFY PE-184-01 ROCK CLIMBING 1 FP Dick, James No No 6 M 2:30p-6:30p DARC ARR
AFY PE-200M-01 INTERCOL CROSS-COUNTRY-MEN 1 FP Spalding, Brandon P. No No 20 MWF 4:30p-6:30p
TR 5:00p-7:00p
DARC ARR
DARC ARR
AFY PE-200W-01 INTERCOL CROSS-COUNTRY-WOMEN 1 FP Dager, Michael J. (Mike) No No 20 MWF 4:30p-6:30p
TR 5:00p-7:00p
DARC ARR
DARC ARR
AFY PE-201-01 INTERCOL FOOTBALL-MEN 1 FP LeRose, Garrett M. No No 80 MWF 4:30p-6:30p
TR 5:00p-7:00p
DARC ARR
DARC ARR
AFY PE-202M-01 INTERCOL SOCCER-MEN 1 FP Singleton, Michael J. (Mike) No No 50 MWF 4:30p-6:30p
TR 5:00p-7:00p
DARC ARR
DARC ARR
AFY PE-202W-01 INTERCOL SOCCER-WOMEN 1 FP Cunningham, Neil No No 30 MWF 4:30p-6:30p
TR 5:00p-7:00p
DARC ARR
DARC ARR
AFY PE-204-01 INTERCOL FIELD HOCKEY 1 FP Wills, Regina A. (Gina) No No 25 MWF 4:30p-5:30p
TR 5:00p-7:00p
DARC ARR
DARC ARR
AFY PE-214-01 INTERCOL VOLLEYBALL-WOMEN 1 FP Snyder, Bryan L. No No 20 MWF 4:30p-6:30p
TR 5:00p-7:00p
DARC CRT
AFY PE-304-01 FIRST AID & CARDIOPULM RESUSC 1 Phillips, Robert M. (Matt) No No 12 MW 10:00a-11:00a DARC 432
PE-XXX-01 GRAD REQUIREMENT COMPLETE 0 Kipfer, Jamie D. No No 500 EarlyFl ARR