Course Offerings for Ugrad 2021-22 Winter

Last Updated: 5/28/2022 11:30:44 PM
Use the filters or keyword search below to change what is displayed. Sort by clicking on the appropriate column header.
Term:   Interdisc. course type: ?   Subject: Any   FDR:   Schedule:     
Faculty:   Building:   Search for a Key Word: ?
     
Interdisc.
course type
CourseTitleCrFDRFacultyInstr
Consent
Expected
Capacity
ScheduleLocation
AFY BIOL-111-01 FUNDS OF BIOL:DRUGS & ABUSE 3 SL Blythe, Sarah N. No20 MWF 11:00a-12:00p Leyburn M47
AFY BIOL-111-02 FUNDS OF BIO:GEN OF HUMN ABIL 3 SL Cabe, Paul R. No20 MWF 8:30a-9:30a Tucker 114
AFY BIOL-111-03 FUNDS OF BIOL: ENV MICROBIO 3 SL Lanier, Leah S. Yes21 MWF 9:45a-10:45a CGL 203
AFY BIOL-111-04 FUNDS OF BIOL: DISEASE ECOLOGY 3 SL Marsh, David M. Yes20 MWF 12:15p-1:15p Leyburn M47
AFY BIOL-113-01 BIOLOGY LABORATORY 1 SL Winder, Charles T. Yes20 M 1:30p-5:30p Howe 406
AFY BIOL-113-02 BIOLOGY LABORATORY 1 SL Lanier, Leah S. Yes20 T 1:30p-5:30p Howe 406
AFY BIOL-113-03 BIOLOGY LABORATORY 1 SL Winder, Charles T. No20 W 1:30p-5:30p Howe 406
AFY BIOL-113-04 BIOLOGY LABORATORY 1 SL Winder, Charles T. Yes20 R 8:00a-12:00p Howe 406
AFY
DS
BIOL-187-01 INTRO TO DATA SCI IN PYTHON 4 Toporikova, Natalia No20 TR 11:45a-1:15p
W 1:30p-4:30p
Parmly 302
Parmly 302
DS
DSBA
BIOL-201-01 STATISTICS FOR BIOL & MEDICINE 3 Marsh, David M. No20 MWF 9:45a-10:45a SciAddn G16
BIOL-215-01 BIOCHEMISTRY OF THE CELL 4 Whitworth, Gregg B. Yes16 MWF 12:15p-1:15p
R 1:30p-5:30p
CGL 114
Howe 312
BIOL-230-01 CELL BIOLOGY 3 Watson, Fiona L. No18 MWF 11:00a-12:00p SciAddn G16
BIOL-231-01 CELL BIOLOGY LABORATORY 1 Watson, Fiona L. No12 W 1:30p-5:30p Howe 302
BIOL-240-01 COMPARATIVE ANIMAL BIOLOGY 4 SC Hurd, Lawrence E. (Larry) No12 TR 9:45a-11:15a
W 1:30p-4:30p
SciAddn G16
Parmly G13
NEUR
WGSS
BIOL-255-01 REPRODUCTIVE PHYSIOLOGY 3 Blythe, Sarah N. No18 MW 2:45p-4:15p Leyburn M47
BIOL-295A-01 SEM:YELLOWSTONE SCIENCE 1 Hamilton, Eugene W. (Bill) Yes13 F 1:30p-2:30p SciAddn G14
BIOL-297A-01 TOPIC:HUMAN ANATOMY AND PHYSIO 3 Ghosheh, Heather No18 MWF 1:30p-2:30p CGL 211
BIOL-310-01 MICROBIOLOGY 4 Correa-Garhwal, Sandra M.
Hamilton, Eugene W. (Bill)
No12 TR 9:45a-11:15a
W 1:30p-4:30p
Parmly 307
Howe 412
ENV BIOL-322-01 CONSERVATION GENETICS 3 Cabe, Paul R. No12 MWF 12:15p-1:15p Howe 401
ENV BIOL-330-01 EXPERIMENTAL BOTANY 4 Hamilton, Eugene W. (Bill) No14 MWF 11:00a-12:00p
T 1:30p-4:30p
Tucker 114
Howe 422
BIOL-340-01 EVOLUTION 3 Hurd, Lawrence E. (Larry) No14 TR 1:30p-3:00p SciAddn G14
EXP BIOL-421-01 DIR: YELLOWSTONE ECOLOGY 1 Hamilton, Eugene W. (Bill) Yes10 Howe ARR
EXP BIOL-421-02 DIR: SPIDER SILK 1 Ayoub, Nadia A. Yes2 Howe ARR
EXP BIOL-421-03 DIR: SNACKING & OBESITY 1 I'Anson, Helen Yes10 Howe ARR
EXP BIOL-421-04 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 1 Whitworth, Gregg B. Yes5 Howe ARR
EXP BIOL-421-05 DIR: AMPHIBIAN ECOLOGY 1 Marsh, David M. Yes5 Howe ARR
EXP BIOL-422-01 DIR: YELLOWSTONE ECOLOGY 2 Hamilton, Eugene W. (Bill) Yes2 Howe ARR
EXP BIOL-422-02 DIR: SPIDER SILK 2 Ayoub, Nadia A. Yes2 Howe ARR
EXP BIOL-422-03 DIR: SNACKING & OBESITY 2 I'Anson, Helen Yes5 Howe ARR
EXP BIOL-422-04 DIR: CONSERVATION GENETICS 2 Cabe, Paul R. Yes1 Howe ARR
EXP BIOL-422-05 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 2 Watson, Fiona L. Yes2 Howe ARR
BIOL-493-01 HONORS THESIS 3 Hamilton, Eugene W. (Bill) Yes1 SciAddn ARR