Course Offerings for Ugrad 2019-20 Winter

Last Updated: 3/30/2020 6:31:28 PM
Use the filters or keyword search below to change what is displayed. Sort by clicking on the appropriate column header.
Term:   Interdisc. course type: ?   Subject: Any   FDR:   Schedule:
Faculty:   Building:   Search for a Key Word: ?
     
Interdisc.
course type
CourseTitleCrFDRFacultyInstr
Consent
Expected
Capacity
ScheduleLocation
AFY BIOL-111-01 FUNDS OF BIOL:EVOL MEDICINE 3 SL Ayoub, Nadia A. No20 MWF 8:30a-9:30a Leyburn M47
AFY BIOL-111-02 FUNDS OF BIOL:PERSONAL GENOME 3 SL Cabe, Paul R. No20 MWF 9:45a-10:45a Parmly 306
AFY BIOL-111-03 FUNDS OF BIOL:ENV MICROBIOLOGY 3 SL Lanier, Leah S. No20 MWF 11:00a-12:00p SciAddn 102
AFY BIOL-111-04 FUNDS OF BIOLOGY:MICROBIOME 3 SL Marsh, David M. No20 MWF 12:15p-1:15p CGL 203
AFY BIOL-113-01 BIOLOGY LABORATORY 1 SL Winder, Charles T. No20 M 1:30p-5:30p Howe 406
AFY BIOL-113-02 BIOLOGY LABORATORY 1 SL Winder, Charles T. No20 T 1:30p-5:30p Howe 406
AFY BIOL-113-03 BIOLOGY LABORATORY 1 SL Lanier, Leah S. No20 W 1:30p-5:30p Howe 406
AFY BIOL-113-04 BIOLOGY LABORATORY 1 SL Winder, Charles T. No20 R 8:00a-12:00p Howe 406
AFY BIOL-187-01 INTRO TO DATA SCI IN PYTHON 4 Sackman, Andrew M. No16 TR 9:45a-11:15a
T 1:30p-4:30p
Parmly 307
Parmly 302
AFY BIOL-187-02 INTRO TO DATA SCI IN PYTHON 4 Sackman, Andrew M. No15 TR 11:45a-1:15p
R 1:30p-4:20p
Parmly 307
Parmly 302
BIOL-201-01 STATISTICS FOR BIOL & MEDICINE 3 Sackman, Andrew M. No20 TR 8:00a-9:30a Parmly 307
NEUR BIOL-215-01 BIOCHEMISTRY OF THE CELL 4 Whitworth, Gregg B. Yes15 MWF 12:15p-1:15p
R 1:30p-5:30p
CGL 114
Howe 312
BIOL-240-01 ZOOLOGY 4 SC Hurd, Lawrence E. (Larry) No12 TR 8:00a-9:30a
R 1:30p-5:30p
SciAddn G16
Parmly G13
NEUR BIOL-250-01 VERTEBRATE ENDOCRINOLOGY 3 Ghosheh, Heather No20 TR 3:15p-4:45p SciAddn G14
BIOL-267-01 BIOENGINEER&BIOINSPIRED DESIGN 3 SC Erickson, Jonathan C. (Jon) Yes14 TR 9:45a-11:15a SciAddn 102
BIOL-295A-01 SEM:YELLOWSTONE SCIENCE 1 Hamilton, Eugene W., III (Bill) Yes18 F 1:30p-2:30p Howe 401
BIOL-297A-01 TOPIC:CELL BIOLOGY 3 Watson, Fiona L. Yes24 MWF 11:00a-12:00p Payne 201
BIOL-310-01 MICROBIOLOGY 4 Simurda, Maryanne C. No12 MWF 9:45a-10:45a
TR 1:30p-3:00p
SciAddn G16
Howe 412
ENV BIOL-322-01 CONSERVATION GENETICS 3 Cabe, Paul R. No10 MWF 12:15p-1:15p Parmly 306
BIOL-340-01 EVOLUTION 3 Ayoub, Nadia A. No12 MW 2:45p-4:45p Newcomb 304
BIOL-362-01 ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY 4 I'Anson, Helen No7 MWF 11:00a-12:00p
T 1:30p-5:30p
Leyburn M47
Howe 402
BIOL-362-02 ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY 4 I'Anson, Helen No6 MWF 11:00a-12:00p
R 1:30p-5:30p
Leyburn M47
Howe 402
BIOL-398-01 TOPIC:BIODIVERSITY & CONSERVTN 3 Hurd, Lawrence E. (Larry) No10 TR 9:45a-11:15a Parmly 306
BIOL-398A-01 TOPIC:MOD COMPUTATIONL BIOSTAT 3 Marsh, David M. Yes14 MWF 9:45a-10:45a SciAddn 114
BIOL-401-01 DIR STUDY:SNACKING & OBESITY 1 I'Anson, Helen Yes4 Howe ARR
BIOL-401-02 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL STUDY 1 Whitworth, Gregg B. Yes14 Howe ARR
EXP BIOL-421-01 DIR RES:YELLOWSTONE ECOLOGY 1 Hamilton, Eugene W., III (Bill) Yes8 Howe ARR
EXP BIOL-421-02 DIR RES:SPIDER BIOLOGY 1 Ayoub, Nadia A. Yes6 Howe ARR
EXP BIOL-421-03 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 1 Whitworth, Gregg B. Yes4 Howe ARR
EXP BIOL-421-04 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 1 Winder, Charles T. Yes4 Howe ARR
EXP BIOL-421-05 DIR RES:SNACKING & OBESITY 1 I'Anson, Helen Yes4 Howe ARR
EXP BIOL-421-06 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 1 Marsh, David M. Yes4 Howe ARR
EXP BIOL-421-07 DIR STUDY:CONSERV GENETICS 1 Cabe, Paul R. Yes1 Howe ARR
EXP BIOL-422-01 DIR RES:SNACKING & OBESITY 2 I'Anson, Helen Yes2 Howe ARR
EXP BIOL-422-02 DIR RES:TOXINS & NEUROGENESIS 2 Watson, Fiona L. Yes2 Parmly ARR
EXP BIOL-422-03 DIR RES:SPIDER BIOLOGY 2 Ayoub, Nadia A. Yes2 Howe ARR
EXP BIOL-422-04 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 2 Hamilton, Eugene W., III (Bill) Yes4 Howe ARR
EXP BIOL-422-05 DIR RES:NEURONS & TOXINS 2 Watson, Fiona L. Yes2 Howe ARR
EXP BIOL-422-06 DIRECTED INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 2 Whitworth, Gregg B. Yes10 Howe ARR